Ocean County  »  08735  »  Ormond Dr  »  313 Ormond Dr

313 Ormond Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735 Property Information

313 Ormond Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

313 Ormond Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 313 Ormond Drive, Lavallette
Zip code 08735
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 1946.03
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 313 Ormond Drive, Lavallette

Sale date 05/14/2014
Sale price $481,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,478

Lot & Building Information for 313 Ormond Drive, Lavallette

Building sqft 2,665
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.099

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 313 Ormond Drive, Lavallette

• • Improvements for 313 Ormond Drive, Lavallette , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 313 Ormond Drive, Lavallette

How many sq. ft. does 313 Ormond Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 313 Ormond Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735 has a total of 2,665 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.

What is the market value of 313 Ormond Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735?

The current market value is $490,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 313 Ormond Drive, Lavallette

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 313 Ormond Drive, Lavallette, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2014 $481,000
08/15/1978 $65,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 313 Ormond Drive, Lavallette with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 313 Ormond Drive, Lavallette

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/26/2020 - D
06/04/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/14/2014 - D
05/28/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/15/1978 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 313 Ormond Drive, Lavallette

Access detailed property tax data for 313 Ormond Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $5,223
Current property tax $5,478
Market value $490,000

Assessment History for 313 Ormond Drive, Lavallette

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 313 Ormond Drive, Lavallette, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $490,000 $490,000 1.066 $5,223 -55.45%
2024 $662,400 $662,400 1.77 $11,724 +5.29%
2023 $662,400 $662,400 1.681 $11,135 +3.64%
2022 $662,400 $662,400 1.622 $10,744 -8.44%
2021 $481,700 $481,700 2.436 $11,734 +0.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 313 Ormond Drive, Lavallette, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 313 Ormond Drive, Lavallette to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.83
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.83
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 3.39
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 3.39
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 3.57

Nearest middle schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.83
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 5.04
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 5.14
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 5.27
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 5.82

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 4.30
Performing Arts Academy 7 Public 9-12 270 5.09