Ocean County  »  08735  »  Lauderdale Dr  »  366 Lauderdale Dr

366 Lauderdale Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

366 Lauderdale Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 366 Lauderdale Drive, Lavallette
Zip code 08735
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 1946.04
Lot 45

Sales & Tax Overview for 366 Lauderdale Drive, Lavallette

Sale date 03/03/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,982

Lot & Building Information for 366 Lauderdale Drive, Lavallette

Building sqft 1,363
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.11
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 366 Lauderdale Drive, Lavallette

• • Improvements for 366 Lauderdale Drive, Lavallette , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 366 Lauderdale Drive, Lavallette

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 366 Lauderdale Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735?

366 Lauderdale Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,363 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 366 Lauderdale Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $624,500, the tax amount paid for 366 Lauderdale Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735 is $6,657.

When was 366 Lauderdale Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

366 Lauderdale Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735 was last sold in 03/03/2011 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 366 Lauderdale Drive, Lavallette

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 366 Lauderdale Drive, Lavallette, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2011 $1

Title Documents for 366 Lauderdale Drive, Lavallette

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/03/2011 - D
03/03/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/27/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 366 Lauderdale Drive, Lavallette

Access detailed property tax data for 366 Lauderdale Drive, Lavallette, NJ 08735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,657
Current property tax $6,982
Market value $624,500

Assessment History for 366 Lauderdale Drive, Lavallette

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 366 Lauderdale Drive, Lavallette, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $624,500 $624,500 1.066 $6,657 -39.77%
2024 $624,500 $624,500 1.77 $11,054 +5.29%
2023 $624,500 $624,500 1.681 $10,498 +3.64%
2022 $624,500 $624,500 1.622 $10,129 +19.15%
2021 $349,000 $349,000 2.436 $8,502 +0.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 366 Lauderdale Drive, Lavallette, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 366 Lauderdale Drive, Lavallette to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.74
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.74
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 3.29
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 3.29
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 3.48

Nearest middle schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.74
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 4.93
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 5.07
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 5.39
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 5.91

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 4.15