612 Route 9, West Creek, NJ 08092 Property Information
612 Route 9, West Creek, NJ 08092 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 612 Route 9, West Creek |
| Zip code | 08092 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Eagleswood Township |
| Block | 4 |
| Lot | 264.01 |
| Neighborhood | Staffordville |
Sales & Tax Overview for 612 Route 9, West Creek
| Property tax | $10,094 |
Lot & Building Information for 612 Route 9, West Creek
| Building sqft | 7,848 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 9 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 612 Route 9, West Creek
- • Improvements for 612 Route 9, West Creek , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 612 Route 9, West Creek
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 612 Route 9, West Creek, NJ 08092 has a total of 7,848 square feet.
What is the market value of 612 Route 9, West Creek, NJ 08092?The current market value is $530,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 612 Route 9, West Creek
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 612 Route 9, West Creek, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 612 Route 9, West Creek
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 612 Route 9, West Creek
Access detailed property tax data for 612 Route 9, West Creek, NJ 08092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,094 |
| Market value | $530,700 |
Assessment History for 612 Route 9, West Creek
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 612 Route 9, West Creek, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $530,700 | $530,700 | 1.902 | $10,094 | -30.91% |
| 2024 | $530,700 | $530,700 | 2.753 | $14,610 | +0.40% |
| 2023 | $530,700 | $530,700 | 2.742 | $14,552 | +2.58% |
| 2022 | $530,700 | $530,700 | 2.673 | $14,186 | +0.53% |
| 2021 | $530,700 | $530,700 | 2.659 | $14,111 | -1.95% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,119 |
| Median age | 42.1 |
| Average household income | $134,358 |
| Family households | 73.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,177 |
| Owner occupied units | 89.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.65 |
| Median year structure built | 1986 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $532,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $405,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 612 Route 9, West Creek, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 612 Route 9, West Creek to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 612 Route 9, West Creek
Here are the neighbors for 612 Route 9, West Creek.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 610 Route 9, Waretown | |||
| 100 Bette Dr, West Creek | 3,019 | 04/14/2011 | $65,000 |
| 416 Route 9, Waretown | 1,753 | 07/07/2021 | $1 |
| 620 Route 9, Waretown | 1,344 | 03/06/2014 | $1 |
| 624 Route 9, Waretown | 1,176 | 01/12/2023 | $227,350 |
| 628 Route 9, Waretown | 3,066 | 06/04/2021 | $285,000 |