Ocean County  »  08092  »  Dinner Point Ave  »  170 Dinner Point Ave

170 Dinner Point Avenue, West Creek, NJ 08092 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

170 Dinner Point Avenue, West Creek, NJ 08092
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 170 Dinner Point Avenue, West Creek
Zip code 08092
County Ocean
Municipality Eagleswood Township
Block 4
Lot 296.02
Neighborhood Staffordville

Sales & Tax Overview for 170 Dinner Point Avenue, West Creek

Sale date 12/19/2023
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,473

Lot & Building Information for 170 Dinner Point Avenue, West Creek

Building sqft 972
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2
Year built 1966
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 170 Dinner Point Avenue, West Creek

• • Improvements for 170 Dinner Point Avenue, West Creek , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 170 Dinner Point Avenue, West Creek

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 170 Dinner Point Avenue, West Creek, NJ 08092?

170 Dinner Point Avenue, West Creek, NJ 08092 was built in 1966 and has a total of 972 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 170 Dinner Point Avenue, West Creek, NJ 08092 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $198,800, the tax amount paid for 170 Dinner Point Avenue, West Creek, NJ 08092 is $3,781.

When was 170 Dinner Point Avenue, West Creek, NJ 08092 last sold and what was the last sale price?

170 Dinner Point Avenue, West Creek, NJ 08092 was last sold in 12/19/2023 for $180,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 170 Dinner Point Avenue, West Creek

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 Dinner Point Avenue, West Creek, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/19/2023 $180,000
03/09/1992 $45,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 170 Dinner Point Avenue, West Creek with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 170 Dinner Point Avenue, West Creek

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/19/2023 - D
12/26/2023 - R
Mortgage 01/01/2064
12/19/2023 - D
12/26/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/09/1992 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 170 Dinner Point Avenue, West Creek

Access detailed property tax data for 170 Dinner Point Avenue, West Creek, NJ 08092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,473
Market value $198,800

Assessment History for 170 Dinner Point Avenue, West Creek

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170 Dinner Point Avenue, West Creek, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $198,800 $198,800 2.753 $5,473 +0.40%
2023 $198,800 $198,800 2.742 $5,451 +2.58%
2022 $198,800 $198,800 2.673 $5,314 +0.53%
2021 $198,800 $198,800 2.659 $5,286 -1.95%
2020 $198,800 $198,800 2.712 $5,391 +3.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 170 Dinner Point Avenue, West Creek, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 170 Dinner Point Avenue, West Creek to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Eagleswood Twp Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 143 0.91
Eagleswood Twp Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 143 0.91
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.50
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.50
Stafford Intermediate School 6 Public 5-6 625 2.78

Nearest middle schools

St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 2.50
Lighthouse Christian Academy NR Private PK-8 39 3.21
Southern Reg Middle School 5 Public 7-8 905 3.28
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 4.34
Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 5.65

Nearest high schools

Southern Reg High School 5 Public 9-12 1,845 3.58
Marine Academy of Technology and Environmental Science 10 Public 9-12 274 3.89