145 Division Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 145 Division Street, West Creek |
| Zip code | 08092 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Eagleswood Township |
| Block | 14 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Spraguetown |
Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Division Street, West Creek
| Sale date | 07/29/2021 |
| Sale price | $740,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,876 |
Lot & Building Information for 145 Division Street, West Creek
| Building class | Commercial-Other (100) |
| Acreage | 0.87 |
| Year built | 1950 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 145 Division Street, West Creek
- • Improvements for 145 Division Street, West Creek , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 145 Division Street, West Creek
145 Division Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 was built in 1950.
What is the assessed value of 145 Division Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $322,400, the tax amount paid for 145 Division Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 is $6,132.
When was 145 Division Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 last sold and what was the last sale price?145 Division Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 was last sold in 07/29/2021 for $740,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 145 Division Street, West Creek
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Division Street, West Creek, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 145 Division Street, West Creek
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 145 Division Street, West Creek
Access detailed property tax data for 145 Division Street, West Creek, NJ 08092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $8,876 |
| Market value | $322,400 |
Assessment History for 145 Division Street, West Creek
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Division Street, West Creek, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $322,400 | $322,400 | 2.753 | $8,876 | +0.40% |
| 2023 | $322,400 | $322,400 | 2.742 | $8,840 | +2.58% |
| 2022 | $322,400 | $322,400 | 2.673 | $8,618 | +0.53% |
| 2021 | $322,400 | $322,400 | 2.659 | $8,573 | -1.95% |
| 2020 | $322,400 | $322,400 | 2.712 | $8,743 | +3.12% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 3,182 |
| Median age | 41 |
| Average household income | $128,713 |
| Family households | 71.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,213 |
| Owner occupied units | 83.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1987 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $538,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $291,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Division Street, West Creek, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Division Street, West Creek to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 145 Division Street, West Creek
Here are the neighbors for 145 Division Street, West Creek.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 198 West St, West Creek | 1,440 | 04/03/2017 | $156,000 |
| 129 Division St, West Creek | 1,260 | 02/07/2019 | $270,000 |
| 1008 Railroad Ave, Eagleswood Twp | 06/13/1996 | $65,000 | |