Ocean County  »  08092  »  Division St  »  111 Division St

111 Division Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Division Street, West Creek, NJ 08092
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Division Street, West Creek
Zip code 08092
County Ocean
Municipality Eagleswood Township
Block 15
Lot 6.01
Neighborhood Spraguetown

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Division Street, West Creek

Sale date 08/17/2006
Sale price $239,000
Property tax $5,550

Lot & Building Information for 111 Division Street, West Creek

Building sqft 1,976
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.327
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Division Street, West Creek

• • Improvements for 111 Division Street, West Creek , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Division Street, West Creek

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Division Street, West Creek, NJ 08092?

111 Division Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 was built in 1900 and has a total of 1,976 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Division Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $201,600, the tax amount paid for 111 Division Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 is $3,834.

When was 111 Division Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Division Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 was last sold in 08/17/2006 for $239,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Division Street, West Creek

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Division Street, West Creek, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2006 $239,000
02/03/2005 $158,500
08/29/1977 $5,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Division Street, West Creek with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Division Street, West Creek

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/17/2006 - D
08/30/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/03/2005 - D
02/10/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/29/1977 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Division Street, West Creek

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Division Street, West Creek, NJ 08092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,550
Market value $201,600

Assessment History for 111 Division Street, West Creek

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Division Street, West Creek, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $201,600 $201,600 2.753 $5,550 +0.40%
2023 $201,600 $201,600 2.742 $5,528 +2.58%
2022 $201,600 $201,600 2.673 $5,389 +0.53%
2021 $201,600 $201,600 2.659 $5,361 -1.95%
2020 $201,600 $201,600 2.712 $5,467 +3.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Division Street, West Creek, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Division Street, West Creek to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Frog Pond Elementary School 4 Public 3-6 771 1.07
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.73
Eagleswood Twp Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 143 1.82
Eagleswood Twp Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-6 143 1.82
George Mitchell Elementary School NR Public K-2 585 2.10

Nearest middle schools

Coastal Learning Center NR Private 2-12 0 1.73
Pinelands Reg Jr High School 3 Public 7-8 520 3.09
Coastal Learning Center NR Private 3-12 0 4.01
Ocean County Vocational Technical School Culinary NR Public 0 4.68
St. Mary Academy NR Private PK, K-8 175 4.74

Nearest high schools