Ocean County  »  08758  »  Route 9  »  395 Route 9

395 Route 9, Waretown, NJ 08758 Property Information

395 Route 9, Waretown, NJ 08758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

395 Route 9, Waretown, NJ 08758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 395 Route 9, Waretown
Zip code 08758
County Ocean
Municipality Eagleswood Township
Block 26
Lot 4.01
Neighborhood Spraguetown

Sales & Tax Overview for 395 Route 9, Waretown

Sale date 01/30/2023
Sale price $830,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,948

Lot & Building Information for 395 Route 9, Waretown

Building sqft 5,676
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.826

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 395 Route 9, Waretown

• • Improvements for 395 Route 9, Waretown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 395 Route 9, Waretown

How many sq. ft. does 395 Route 9, Waretown, NJ 08758 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 395 Route 9, Waretown, NJ 08758 has a total of 5,676 square feet and a current price per square foot of $146.

What is the market value of 395 Route 9, Waretown, NJ 08758?

The current market value is $434,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 395 Route 9, Waretown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 395 Route 9, Waretown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2023 $830,000
03/05/2021 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 395 Route 9, Waretown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 395 Route 9, Waretown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/30/2023 - D
02/07/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/05/2021 - D
08/19/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/26/2019 - D
07/02/2019 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 395 Route 9, Waretown

Access detailed property tax data for 395 Route 9, Waretown, NJ 08758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,948
Market value $434,000

Assessment History for 395 Route 9, Waretown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 395 Route 9, Waretown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $434,000 $434,000 2.753 $11,948 +0.40%
2023 $434,000 $434,000 2.742 $11,900 +2.58%
2022 $434,000 $434,000 2.673 $11,601 +0.53%
2021 $434,000 $434,000 2.659 $11,540 -1.95%
2020 $434,000 $434,000 2.712 $11,770 +3.12%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,010
Median age 50
Average household income $125,044
Family households 78.7%
Occupied housing units 3,239
Owner occupied units 87.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1991
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $484,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 395 Route 9, Waretown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 395 Route 9, Waretown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 395 Route 9, Waretown

Here are the neighbors for 395 Route 9, Waretown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
145 Cox Ave, Tuckerton 5,000
204 Forge Rd, West Creek 1,787 04/26/2000 $35,000
192 Sprague Ave, West Creek 1,900 05/11/1979 $4,000
155 Cox Ave, Tuckerton 2,356 02/24/2004 $200,000
266 Stone Rd, West Creek 896 05/29/1992 $45,000
256 Stone Rd, West Creek 1,552 05/09/1995
158 Sprague Ave, West Creek 884 11/15/2018 $167,500
184 Forge Rd, West Creek 1,456 04/30/2021 $270,000
182 Forge Rd, West Creek 2,466 08/12/2021 $385,000
178 Forge Rd, West Creek 2,178 01/12/1995 $32,500