Santa Clara County  »  95002  »  Grand Blvd  »  1234 Grand Blvd

1234 Grand Boulevard, Alviso, CA 95002 Property Information

1234 Grand Boulevard, Alviso, CA 95002 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1234 Grand Boulevard, Alviso, CA 95002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1234 Grand Boulevard, Alviso
Zip code 95002
County Santa Clara
Tract 9199
Parcel ID 015-05-109

Sales & Tax Overview for 1234 Grand Boulevard, Alviso

Sale date 05/26/2017
Sale price $460,909
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,399

Lot & Building Information for 1234 Grand Boulevard, Alviso

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.121 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17120

Other Property Data for 1234 Grand Boulevard, Alviso

• • Improvements for 1234 Grand Boulevard, Alviso , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1234 Grand Boulevard, Alviso

What is the assessed value of 1234 Grand Boulevard, Alviso, CA 95002 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,063,553, the tax amount paid for 1234 Grand Boulevard, Alviso, CA 95002 is $12,480.

When was 1234 Grand Boulevard, Alviso, CA 95002 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1234 Grand Boulevard, Alviso, CA 95002 was last sold in 05/26/2017 for $460,909.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1234 Grand Boulevard, Alviso

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1234 Grand Boulevard, Alviso, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2017 $460,909
04/01/2016 $890,000
10/22/2009 $610,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1234 Grand Boulevard, Alviso with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1234 Grand Boulevard, Alviso

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/07/2025 Rescission
09/05/2024 Notice Trustee Sale
04/19/2024 Notice of Default
04/19/2024 Substitution Trustee
10/05/2022 Deed of Trust 10/11/2052
08/17/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/03/2022 Deed of Trust 03/01/2052
07/12/2017 Reconveyance
07/12/2017 Substitution Trustee
05/26/2017 Deed of Trust 03/31/2047
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1234 Grand Boulevard, Alviso

Access detailed property tax data for 1234 Grand Boulevard, Alviso, CA 95002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,481
Current property tax $12,399
Market value $1,063,553

Assessment History for 1234 Grand Boulevard, Alviso

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1234 Grand Boulevard, Alviso, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,063,553 1.1735 $12,481 +1.71%
2024-2025 $1,042,700 1.1769 $12,272 +0.94%
2023-2024 $1,022,256 1.1893 $12,158 +1.56%
2022-2023 $1,002,213 1.1944 $11,970 +0.25%
2021-2022 $982,563 1.2152 $11,940 +2.10%

Permits for 1234 Grand Boulevard, Alviso

The complete history of permits filed for 1234 Grand Boulevard, Alviso, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/25/2000
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1234 Grand Boulevard, Alviso with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1234 Grand Boulevard, Alviso, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1234 Grand Boulevard, Alviso to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Mayne Elementary School 6 Public K-5 300 0.32
Rise Academy NR Private PK-12 154 0.85
Rise Academy NR Private PK-12 154 0.85
Kathryn Hughes Elementary School 4 Public K-5 270 1.51
Fairwood Elementary School 6 Public K-5 345 2.29

Nearest middle schools