Santa Clara County  »  4220 Network Cir

Oracle Santa Clara Campus - 4220 Network Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Oracle Santa Clara Campus - 4220 Network Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4220 Network Circle, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 4030 George Sellon Cir
4060 George Sellon Cir
4070 Geroge Sellon Cir
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 097-08-058

Sales & Tax Overview for 4220 Network Circle, Santa Clara

Sale date 02/07/2011
Sale price $124,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $1,895,822

Lot & Building Information for 4220 Network Circle, Santa Clara

Building sqft 617,653
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 58.31
Lot sqft 2,539,980
Year built 1999
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 4220 Network Circle, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 4220 Network Circle, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4220 Network Circle, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does Oracle Santa Clara Campus - 4220 Network Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at Oracle Santa Clara Campus - 4220 Network Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95054 has a total of 617,653 square feet and a current price per square foot of $200.

What is the year built & the current market value of Oracle Santa Clara Campus - 4220 Network Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95054?

Oracle Santa Clara Campus - 4220 Network Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $160,323,179.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4220 Network Circle, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4220 Network Circle, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2011 $124,000,000

Title Documents for 4220 Network Circle, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/24/2025 Declaration Covenant/ Condition & Restriction
04/11/2016 Release Lien
03/22/2016 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
02/07/2011 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4220 Network Circle, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for Oracle Santa Clara Campus - Oracle Santa Clara Campus - 4220 Network Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,895,822
Market value $160,323,179

Assessment History for 4220 Network Circle, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4220 Network Circle, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $160,323,179 1.1825 $1,895,822 +6.28%
2024-2025 $153,617,552 1.1612 $1,783,807 +5.39%
2023-2024 $144,342,157 1.1726 $1,692,556 -0.46%
2022-2023 $144,672,903 1.1753 $1,700,341 -18.43%
2021-2022 $174,517,979 1.1945 $2,084,617 -15.88%

Permits for 4220 Network Circle, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 4220 Network Circle, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/19/2026
01/15/2026
10/15/2025
04/21/2025
04/02/2025
08/31/2016
08/16/2016
07/26/2016
06/20/2016
01/08/2016
Unlock the permit history for 4220 Network Circle, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,704
Median age 34.2
Average household income $248,423
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 9,963
Owner occupied units 32.6%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,467,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,547,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4220 Network Circle, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4220 Network Circle, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.