Ocean County  »  08092  »  Route 9  »  595 Route 9

595 Route 9, West Creek, NJ 08092 Property Information

595 Route 9, West Creek, NJ 08092 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

595 Route 9, West Creek, NJ 08092
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 595 Route 9, West Creek
Zip code 08092
County Ocean
Municipality Eagleswood Township
Block 29
Lot 23
Neighborhood Staffordville

Sales & Tax Overview for 595 Route 9, West Creek

Sale date 09/09/2005
Sale price $2,005,000
Arm's length
Property tax $31,439

Lot & Building Information for 595 Route 9, West Creek

Building sqft 15,332
Building class Store
Acreage 4.54

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 595 Route 9, West Creek

• • Improvements for 595 Route 9, West Creek , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 595 Route 9, West Creek

How many sq. ft. does 595 Route 9, West Creek, NJ 08092 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 595 Route 9, West Creek, NJ 08092 has a total of 15,332 square feet and a current price per square foot of $130.

What is the market value of 595 Route 9, West Creek, NJ 08092?

The current market value is $1,142,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 595 Route 9, West Creek

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 595 Route 9, West Creek, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/09/2005 $2,005,000
08/16/1991 $255,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 595 Route 9, West Creek with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 595 Route 9, West Creek

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/11/2025 - D
09/05/2025 - R
Mortgage
06/20/2024 - D
10/02/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/22/2023 - D
07/07/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/09/2005 - D
10/27/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/16/1991 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 595 Route 9, West Creek

Access detailed property tax data for 595 Route 9, West Creek, NJ 08092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $31,439
Market value $1,142,000

Assessment History for 595 Route 9, West Creek

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 595 Route 9, West Creek, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,142,000 $1,142,000 2.753 $31,439 +0.40%
2023 $1,142,000 $1,142,000 2.742 $31,314 +2.58%
2022 $1,142,000 $1,142,000 2.673 $30,526 +0.53%
2021 $1,142,000 $1,142,000 2.659 $30,366 -1.95%
2020 $1,142,000 $1,142,000 2.712 $30,971 -32.45%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,182
Median age 41
Average household income $128,713
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 1,213
Owner occupied units 83.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $538,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $291,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 595 Route 9, West Creek, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 595 Route 9, West Creek to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 595 Route 9, West Creek

Here are the neighbors for 595 Route 9, West Creek.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
625 Route 9, Waretown 15,432 11/22/2011 $10
621 Route 9, Waretown 1,222 02/02/2016
457 Route 9, West Creek
170 Cox S Crossing Rd, West Creek 2,210 11/07/2003 $292,498
102 Laurel Hill Ln, West Creek 2,280 02/23/2007 $450,000
121 Cemetery Rd, West Creek 06/23/2003 $14,775
617 Route 9, Waretown 12/21/2009 $1
623 Route 9, Waretown 792 05/01/2023 $78,000
107 Cemetery Rd, West Creek 11/28/2023 $1
613 Rear Route 9, Waretown 1,515 12/21/2009 $1