Concourse - 1731 Technology Drive, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1731 Technology Drive, San Jose |
| Alternate address(es) | 1733 Technology Dr 1735 Technology Dr 1737 Technology Dr |
| Zip code | 95110 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Neighborhood | North San Jose |
| Parcel ID | 230-29-096 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1731 Technology Drive, San Jose
| Sale date | 04/03/2015 |
| Sale price | $285,793,000 |
| Property tax | $3,079,240 |
Lot & Building Information for 1731 Technology Drive, San Jose
| Building sqft | 686,945 |
| Total sqft | 686,945 |
| Building class | Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) |
| Acreage | 15.18 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Lot sqft | 661,241 |
| Year built | 1984 |
| Stories | 8 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 17069 |
Other Property Data for 1731 Technology Drive, San Jose
- • Improvements for 1731 Technology Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1731 Technology Drive, San Jose
This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at Concourse - 1731 Technology Drive, San Jose, CA 95110 has a total of 686,945 square feet and a current price per square foot of $416.
What is the year built & the current market value of Concourse - 1731 Technology Drive, San Jose, CA 95110?Concourse - 1731 Technology Drive, San Jose, CA 95110 was built in 1984 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $251,448,675.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 1731 Technology Drive, San Jose
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/02/2024 |
| Last updated | 05/11/2026 |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100 | Office | Listing price not available | 6,425 | Jake Smart (650) 313-4031 John Colyar Tatiana Loutchinkina Debby Lingenfelter Kyle Portal (408) 772-2734 |
| 330 | Office | Listing price not available | 2,442 | Jake Smart (650) 313-4031 John Colyar Tatiana Loutchinkina Debby Lingenfelter Kyle Portal (408) 772-2734 |
| 410 | Office | Listing price not available | 9,377 | Jake Smart (650) 313-4031 John Colyar Tatiana Loutchinkina Debby Lingenfelter Kyle Portal (408) 772-2734 |
| 500A | Office | Listing price not available | 6,319 | Jake Smart (650) 313-4031 John Colyar Tatiana Loutchinkina Debby Lingenfelter Kyle Portal (408) 772-2734 |
| 550 | Office | Listing price not available | 3,411 | Jake Smart (650) 313-4031 John Colyar Tatiana Loutchinkina Debby Lingenfelter Kyle Portal (408) 772-2734 |
| 800 | Office | Listing price not available | 4,366 | Jake Smart (650) 313-4031 John Colyar Tatiana Loutchinkina Debby Lingenfelter Kyle Portal (408) 772-2734 |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 07/04/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/14/2026 |
The Concourse consists of six, five to eight-story Class A office buildings in a campus style setting, and a retail site featuring Starbucks and several additional restaurant options. One of the most prominent office addresses in the Silicon Valley, The Concourse is located approximately two miles north of downtown San Jose between Airport Parkway and Skyport Drive on Technology Drive adjacent to the Norman Y. Mineta San Jose International Airport. The Project offers easy access to Highways 87 and 101, and Interstates 280, 680, and 17/880, as well as public transportation. The Project features a common conference center and fitness center.
Lease Note
This suite contains 2 private offices, 1 conference room and open area.
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 420 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 1,793 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Suite 550 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 3,411 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Suite 150 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 5,427 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Suite 330 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 2,442 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Suite 410 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 9,377 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Suite 100 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 6,425 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Suite 500 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 6,319 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Suite 800 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 4,366 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/02/2024 |
| Last updated | 05/11/2026 |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 200 | Office | Listing price not available | 27,820 | Jake Smart (650) 313-4031 Michael Rosendin (408) 282-3900 John Colyar Tatiana Loutchinkina Debby Lingenfelter Kyle Portal (408) 772-2734 |
| 300 | Office | Listing price not available | 29,357 | Jake Smart (650) 313-4031 Michael Rosendin (408) 282-3900 John Colyar Tatiana Loutchinkina Debby Lingenfelter Kyle Portal (408) 772-2734 |
| 400A | Office | Listing price not available | 14,679 | Jake Smart (650) 313-4031 Michael Rosendin (408) 282-3900 John Colyar Tatiana Loutchinkina Debby Lingenfelter Kyle Portal (408) 772-2734 |
| 400B | Office | Listing price not available | 14,678 | Jake Smart (650) 313-4031 Michael Rosendin (408) 282-3900 John Colyar Tatiana Loutchinkina Debby Lingenfelter Kyle Portal (408) 772-2734 |
| 500-PH | Office | Listing price not available | 29,357 | Jake Smart (650) 313-4031 Michael Rosendin (408) 282-3900 John Colyar Tatiana Loutchinkina Debby Lingenfelter Kyle Portal (408) 772-2734 |
| 600 | Office | Listing price not available | 29,357 | Jake Smart (650) 313-4031 Michael Rosendin (408) 282-3900 John Colyar Tatiana Loutchinkina Debby Lingenfelter Kyle Portal (408) 772-2734 |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/29/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/14/2026 |
Lease Note
2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, and 6th floor can be combined totaling 145,248 SF. This full floor contains a mix of private offices, conference rooms, lab space, server/storage rooms, kitchen, and open space for workstations.
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 200 | General Office | $51/Sqft/Year | 27,820 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Suite 300 | General Office | $51/Sqft/Year | 29,357 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Suite 400 | General Office | $51/Sqft/Year | 29,357 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Suite 500 | General Office | $51/Sqft/Year | 29,357 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Suite 600 | General Office | $51/Sqft/Year | 29,357 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/29/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/14/2026 |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 2nd, 3rd, 4th, 5th, and 6th COMBO | General Office | $51/Sqft/Year | 145,248 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/02/2024 |
| Last updated | 05/11/2026 |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 300 | Office | Listing price not available | 28,930 | Jake Smart (650) 313-4031 Michael Rosendin (408) 282-3900 John Colyar Tatiana Loutchinkina Debby Lingenfelter Kyle Portal (408) 772-2734 |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/29/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/14/2026 |
Lease Note
This suite contains 5 private offices, conference room, server/storage room and copy room.
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 230 | General Office | $51/Sqft/Year | 3,379 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Suite 300 | General Office | $51/Sqft/Year | 28,930 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Suite 550 | General Office | $51/Sqft/Year | 9,591 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 10/02/2024 |
| Last updated | 05/13/2026 |
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125 | Office | Listing price not available | 3,943 | Jake Smart (650) 313-4031 Michael Rosendin (408) 282-3900 John Colyar Tatiana Loutchinkina Debby Lingenfelter Kyle Portal (408) 772-2734 |
| 150 | Office | Listing price not available | 7,647 | Jake Smart (650) 313-4031 Michael Rosendin (408) 282-3900 John Colyar Tatiana Loutchinkina Debby Lingenfelter Kyle Portal (408) 772-2734 |
| 200 | Office | Listing price not available | 9,858 | Jake Smart (650) 313-4031 Michael Rosendin (408) 282-3900 John Colyar Tatiana Loutchinkina Debby Lingenfelter Kyle Portal (408) 772-2734 |
| 250 | Office | Listing price not available | 7,711 | Jake Smart (650) 313-4031 Michael Rosendin (408) 282-3900 John Colyar Tatiana Loutchinkina Debby Lingenfelter Kyle Portal (408) 772-2734 |
| 300 | Office | Listing price not available | 9,066 | Jake Smart (650) 313-4031 Michael Rosendin (408) 282-3900 John Colyar Tatiana Loutchinkina Debby Lingenfelter Kyle Portal (408) 772-2734 |
| 400 | Office | Listing price not available | 19,423 | Jake Smart (650) 313-4031 Michael Rosendin (408) 282-3900 John Colyar Tatiana Loutchinkina Debby Lingenfelter Kyle Portal (408) 772-2734 |
| 800 | Office | Listing price not available | 6,525 | Jake Smart (650) 313-4031 Michael Rosendin (408) 282-3900 John Colyar Tatiana Loutchinkina Debby Lingenfelter Kyle Portal (408) 772-2734 |
| 650 | Office | Listing price not available | 6,566 | Jake Smart (650) 313-4031 Michael Rosendin (408) 282-3900 John Colyar Tatiana Loutchinkina Debby Lingenfelter Kyle Portal (408) 772-2734 |
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 05/29/2025 |
| Last updated | 05/14/2026 |
Lease Note
This market ready suite contains 5 private offices, 4 additional small conference rooms/private offices, 1 large conference room, server/storage/copy room, kitchen and open space for workstations. Virtual Tour available via link on the brochure.
Brokers
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suite 200 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 9,858 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Suite 125 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 3,943 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Suite 150 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 7,647 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Suite 300 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 9,066 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Suite 400 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 19,423 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Suite 250 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 7,711 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Suite 680 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 2,885 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Suite 650 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 6,566 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Suite 800 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 6,525 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Suite 685 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 1,515 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Suite 350 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 5,059 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
| Suite 340 | General Office | $46.20/Sqft/Year | 5,881 | Michael Rosendin Jake Smart Kyle Portal John Colyar |
Past Sales & Property History for 1731 Technology Drive, San Jose
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1731 Technology Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/03/2015 | $285,793,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1731 Technology Drive, San Jose
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1731 Technology Drive, San Jose
Access detailed property tax data for Concourse - Concourse - 1731 Technology Drive, San Jose, CA 95110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $3,079,240 |
| Market value | $251,448,675 |
Assessment History for 1731 Technology Drive, San Jose
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1731 Technology Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $251,448,675 | 1.2246 | $3,079,240 | +1.62% |
| 2024-2025 | $246,518,310 | 1.2292 | $3,030,203 | +1.83% |
| 2023-2024 | $241,684,619 | 1.2312 | $2,975,621 | +0.69% |
| 2022-2023 | $236,480,707 | 1.2497 | $2,955,299 | +1.66% |
| 2021-2022 | $230,721,282 | 1.26 | $2,907,088 | +2.24% |
Permits for 1731 Technology Drive, San Jose
The complete history of permits filed for 1731 Technology Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 19,444 |
| Median age | 34 |
| Average household income | $168,720 |
| Family households | 57.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,740 |
| Owner occupied units | 40.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1983 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $962,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $866,700 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1731 Technology Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1731 Technology Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1731 Technology Drive, San Jose
Here are the neighbors for Concourse - 1731 Technology Drive, San Jose.