Santa Clara County  »  95128  »  S Clover Ave  »  348 S Clover Ave

Studios Inn - 348 South Clover Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Studios Inn - 348 South Clover Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 348 South Clover Avenue, San Jose
Zip code 95128
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 277-34-053

Sales & Tax Overview for 348 South Clover Avenue, San Jose

Sale date 01/27/2020
Sale price $21,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $245,577

Lot & Building Information for 348 South Clover Avenue, San Jose

Building sqft 24,037
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.65
Lot sqft 28,348
Units 64
Year built 2002
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17019

Other Property Data for 348 South Clover Avenue, San Jose

• • Improvements for 348 South Clover Avenue, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 348 South Clover Avenue, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does Studios Inn - 348 South Clover Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at Studios Inn - 348 South Clover Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 has a total of 24,037 square feet and a current price per square foot of $873.

What is the year built & the current market value of Studios Inn - 348 South Clover Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128?

Studios Inn - 348 South Clover Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $20,175,598.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 348 South Clover Avenue, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 348 South Clover Avenue, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/27/2020 $21,000,000

Title Documents for 348 South Clover Avenue, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/10/2020 Reconveyance
01/27/2020 Grant Deed
07/10/2018 Ucc - Financing Statement
07/10/2018 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
11/13/2012 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 348 South Clover Avenue, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for Studios Inn - Studios Inn - 348 South Clover Avenue, San Jose, CA 95128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $245,577
Market value $20,175,598

Assessment History for 348 South Clover Avenue, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 348 South Clover Avenue, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $20,175,598 1.2172 $245,577 +3.66%
2024-2025 $19,779,999 1.1977 $236,905 -5.93%
2023-2024 $20,913,193 1.2042 $251,837 +1.09%
2022-2023 $20,503,132 1.215 $249,113 +155.27%
2021-2022 $7,978,663 1.2231 $97,587 +3.04%

Permits for 348 South Clover Avenue, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 348 South Clover Avenue, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/03/2002
04/06/1977
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 348 South Clover Avenue, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 33,165
Median age 39.3
Average household income $185,166
Family households 53.9%
Occupied housing units 13,805
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.33
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,339,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,165,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 348 South Clover Avenue, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 348 South Clover Avenue, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 348 South Clover Avenue, San Jose