Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  S Blaney Ave  »  10881 S Blaney Ave

10881 South Blaney Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10881 South Blaney Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10881 South Blaney Avenue, Cupertino
Alternate address(es) 10883 S Blaney Ave
10885 S Blaney Ave
10887 S Blaney Ave
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 369-34-052

Sales & Tax Overview for 10881 South Blaney Avenue, Cupertino

Property tax $111,690

Lot & Building Information for 10881 South Blaney Avenue, Cupertino

Building sqft 39,544
Total sqft 39,544
Building class Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52)
Acreage 2.7
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 117,612
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 10881 South Blaney Avenue, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10881 South Blaney Avenue, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10881 South Blaney Avenue, Cupertino

How many square feet does 10881 South Blaney Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 have?

This Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52) located at 10881 South Blaney Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 has a total of 39,544 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10881 South Blaney Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014?

10881 South Blaney Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,598,651.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10881 South Blaney Avenue, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10881 South Blaney Avenue, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10881 South Blaney Avenue, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/21/2016 Notice Non Responsibility
08/20/2013 Notice Non Responsibility
05/09/2013 Notice Non Responsibility
11/02/2010 Assignment
11/02/2010 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10881 South Blaney Avenue, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10881 South Blaney Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $111,690
Market value $9,598,651

Assessment History for 10881 South Blaney Avenue, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10881 South Blaney Avenue, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,598,651 1.1636 $111,690 +2.79%
2024-2025 $9,410,444 1.1547 $108,662 +0.74%
2023-2024 $9,225,926 1.1691 $107,860 +2.18%
2022-2023 $9,045,027 1.167 $105,555 +0.94%
2021-2022 $8,867,674 1.1793 $104,576 +1.16%

Permits for 10881 South Blaney Avenue, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10881 South Blaney Avenue, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/14/2023
07/19/2023
03/03/2022
08/23/2019
08/23/2019
04/30/2018
04/30/2018
02/07/2018
02/07/2018
10/27/2016
Unlock the permit history for 10881 South Blaney Avenue, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 61,109
Median age 40
Average household income $292,163
Family households 76.3%
Occupied housing units 21,960
Owner occupied units 59.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10881 South Blaney Avenue, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10881 South Blaney Avenue, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.