Santa Clara County  »  95002  »  Archangel Dr  »  5118 Archangel Dr

5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso, CA 95002 Property Information

5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso, CA 95002 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso, CA 95002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso
Zip code 95002
County Santa Clara
Tract 9293
Parcel ID 015-46-043

Sales & Tax Overview for 5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso

Sale date 11/03/2021
Sale price $1,382,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,210

Lot & Building Information for 5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.057
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17120

Other Property Data for 5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso

• • Improvements for 5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso

When was 5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso, CA 95002 built?

5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso, CA 95002 was built in 2001.

What is the assessed value of 5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso, CA 95002 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,466,587, the tax amount paid for 5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso, CA 95002 is $17,210.

When was 5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso, CA 95002 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso, CA 95002 was last sold in 11/03/2021 for $1,382,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/03/2021 $1,382,000
11/05/2012 $591,000
10/04/2006 $750,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/03/2021 Deed of Trust 12/01/2051
11/03/2021 Grant Deed
11/22/2016 Deed of Trust 12/01/2031
11/22/2016 Grant Deed
08/28/2015 Deed Trust & Request Notice of 10/01/2040
08/28/2015 Grant Deed
04/30/2013 Release Lien
03/01/2013 Certificate Amount Due
11/05/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2042
11/05/2012 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso

Access detailed property tax data for 5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso, CA 95002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,210
Market value $1,466,587

Assessment History for 5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,466,587 1.1735 $17,210 +1.71%
2024-2025 $1,437,832 1.1769 $16,922 +7.79%
2023-2024 $1,320,000 1.1893 $15,699 -4.89%
2022-2023 $1,382,000 1.1944 $16,507 +102.04%
2021-2022 $672,343 1.2152 $8,170 +2.10%

Permits for 5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso

The complete history of permits filed for 5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/20/2001
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5118 Archangel Drive, Alviso to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

George Mayne Elementary School 6 Public K-5 300 0.21
Rise Academy NR Private PK-12 154 0.74
Rise Academy NR Private PK-12 154 0.74
Kathryn Hughes Elementary School 4 Public K-5 270 1.45
Don Callejon School 6 Public K-8 581 2.26

Nearest middle schools