Santa Clara County  »  1679 N Milpitas Blvd

1679 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1679 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1679 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas
Alternate address(es) 1683 N Milpitas Blvd
1687 N Milpitas Blvd
1699 N Milpitas Blvd
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 022-02-049

Sales & Tax Overview for 1679 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Sale date 09/30/2019
Sale price $2,970,000
Arm's length
Property tax $211,004

Lot & Building Information for 1679 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Building sqft 38,300
Total sqft 38,300
Building class Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52)
Acreage 3.6
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 156,620
Year built 2000
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 1679 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 1679 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1679 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does 1679 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52) located at 1679 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 38,300 square feet and a current price per square foot of $77.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1679 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035?

1679 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $18,526,956.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1679 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1679 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2019 $2,970,000
02/28/2019 $2,970,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1679 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1679 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/13/2025 Assignment Deed of Trust
12/12/2023 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/01/2023 Assignment
12/01/2023 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
09/30/2019 Ucc - Financing Statement
09/30/2019 Agreement
09/30/2019 Grant Deed
09/30/2019 Termination
04/03/2019 Amendment/ Modification
04/03/2019 Assignment
Assumption Agreement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1679 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 1679 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $211,004
Market value $18,526,956

Assessment History for 1679 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1679 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $18,526,956 1.1389 $211,004 +1.67%
2024-2025 $18,163,683 1.1426 $207,538 +0.30%
2023-2024 $17,807,534 1.162 $206,924 +0.45%
2022-2023 $17,458,367 1.1799 $205,991 +1.47%
2021-2022 $17,116,047 1.1861 $203,013 +1.79%

Permits for 1679 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 1679 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/15/2026
11/24/2025
11/24/2025
08/13/2025
07/30/2025
05/13/2025
01/06/2025
10/03/2023
09/28/2023
08/24/2023
Unlock the permit history for 1679 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1679 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1679 North Milpitas Boulevard, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.