Santa Clara County  »  94028  »  Arastradero Rd  »  20 Arastradero Rd

20 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley, CA 94028 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley, CA 94028
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley
Zip code 94028
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Felt Lake
Parcel ID 182-34-064

Sales & Tax Overview for 20 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley

Sale date 02/26/2010
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,884

Lot & Building Information for 20 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 2.055 i

Other Property Data for 20 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley

• • Improvements for 20 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley

What is the assessed value of 20 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley, CA 94028 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,581,635, the tax amount paid for 20 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley, CA 94028 is $30,884.

When was 20 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley, CA 94028 last sold?

20 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley, CA 94028 was last sold in 05/26/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2010 $2,000,000

Title Documents for 20 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/26/2021 Request for Notice Default / Delinquency
05/26/2021 Subordination Agreement
05/26/2021 Deed of Trust 06/01/2051
05/26/2021 Grant Deed
05/27/2015 Request for Notice Default
05/27/2015 Subordination Agreement (Deed
05/27/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2045
05/27/2015 Grant Deed
02/14/2013 Grant Deed
12/14/2012 Assignment Deed of Trust/Mortg
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley

Access detailed property tax data for 20 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley, CA 94028. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,884
Market value $2,581,635

Assessment History for 20 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,581,635 1.1963 $30,884 +4.37%
2024-2025 $2,531,016 1.1691 $29,590 +1.51%
2023-2024 $2,481,389 1.1747 $29,149 +1.14%
2022-2023 $2,432,735 1.1847 $28,821 +2.10%
2021-2022 $2,385,036 1.1836 $28,229 +2.21%

Permits for 20 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley

The complete history of permits filed for 20 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20 Arastradero Road, Portola Valley to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Woodland School NR Private PK-8 266 1.07
Woodland School NR Private PK-8 266 1.07
Creekside 21st Century Learning Lab NR Private 4-5 13 1.07
Ormondale Elementary School NR Public K-3 240 1.52
Corte Madera School 9 Public 4-8 273 1.54

Nearest middle schools

Woodland School NR Private PK-8 266 1.07
Woodside Priory NR Private 6-12 397 1.38