Santa Clara County  »  190 Mathilda Pl

190 Mathilda Place, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Mathilda Place, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Mathilda Place, Sunnyvale
Alternate address(es) 401 W Washington Ave
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 209-07-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Mathilda Place, Sunnyvale

Property tax $1,322,942

Lot & Building Information for 190 Mathilda Place, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 133,966
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.72
Lot sqft 31,478
Year built 2002
Stories 5

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09121

Other Property Data for 190 Mathilda Place, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 190 Mathilda Place, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Mathilda Place, Sunnyvale

How many square feet does 190 Mathilda Place, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 190 Mathilda Place, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 has a total of 133,966 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 190 Mathilda Place, Sunnyvale, CA 94086?

190 Mathilda Place, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was built in 2002 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $112,782,738.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Mathilda Place, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Mathilda Place, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 190 Mathilda Place, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/20/2026 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
04/20/2026 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
10/19/2018 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
10/19/2018 Ucc - Financing Statement - Continuation
04/09/2014 Finance Statement
04/09/2014 Assignment
04/09/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur 05/01/2026
04/09/2014 Finance Statement
04/09/2014 Assignment
04/09/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur 05/01/2026
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Mathilda Place, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Mathilda Place, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $1,322,942
Market value $112,782,738

Assessment History for 190 Mathilda Place, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Mathilda Place, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $112,782,738 1.173 $1,322,942 +3.78%
2024-2025 $110,571,313 1.1529 $1,274,777 +0.92%
2023-2024 $108,403,249 1.1652 $1,263,115 +1.66%
2022-2023 $106,277,696 1.1691 $1,242,493 +1.13%
2021-2022 $104,193,821 1.1792 $1,228,654 +19.07%

Permits for 190 Mathilda Place, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 190 Mathilda Place, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/25/2021
10/01/2021
12/23/2015
04/03/2015
03/12/2015
01/16/2015
01/03/2014
09/25/2013
01/10/2013
09/20/2012
Unlock the permit history for 190 Mathilda Place, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,746
Median age 33.5
Average household income $233,401
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 20,832
Owner occupied units 30.5%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,869,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,684,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Mathilda Place, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Mathilda Place, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.