Santa Clara County  »  455 El Camino Real

455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 230-09-022

Sales & Tax Overview for 455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Sale date 04/08/2015
Sale price $32,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Building sqft 75,598
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 3.43
Lot sqft 149,411
Units 1
Year built 2001
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does 455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95050 has a total of 75,598 square feet and a current price per square foot of $423.

What is the year built & the current market value of 455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95050?

455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $38,459,215.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2015 $32,000,000

Title Documents for 455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/26/2015 Subordination & Attornment Non
05/26/2015 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
04/08/2015 Grant Deed
11/13/2014 Lease
05/29/2012 Notice Non Responsibility
05/01/2012 Continuation Finance Statement
08/02/2011 Continuation Finance Statement
10/04/2010 Amend Financing Statement
10/04/2010 Amend Financing Statement
10/04/2010 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $454,780
Current property tax $0
Market value $38,459,215

Assessment History for 455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $38,459,215 1.1825 $454,780 +3.87%
2024-2025 $37,705,113 1.1612 $437,832 +1.01%
2023-2024 $36,965,798 1.1726 $433,461 +1.77%
2022-2023 $36,240,979 1.1753 $425,940 +0.36%
2021-2022 $35,530,372 1.1945 $424,410 +1.85%

Permits for 455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/26/2024
08/14/2015
04/21/2015
03/24/2015
01/27/2015
12/24/2014
Unlock the permit history for 455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,834
Median age 36.2
Average household income $191,400
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 15,831
Owner occupied units 41.5%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,475,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 455 El Camino Real, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map