Santa Clara County  »  190 Harrison Ave

190 Harrison Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Harrison Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Harrison Avenue, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 9244
Parcel ID 279-54-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Harrison Avenue, Campbell

Sale date 12/29/2023
Sale price $1,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,533

Lot & Building Information for 190 Harrison Avenue, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.05
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-D)
School district 10090

Other Property Data for 190 Harrison Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 190 Harrison Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Harrison Avenue, Campbell

When was 190 Harrison Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 built?

190 Harrison Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 2001.

What is the assessed value of 190 Harrison Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,530,000, the tax amount paid for 190 Harrison Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 is $18,618.

When was 190 Harrison Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

190 Harrison Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 12/29/2023 for $1,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Harrison Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Harrison Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2023 $1,500,000
10/16/2023 $1,500,000
04/13/2011 $646,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 190 Harrison Avenue, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 190 Harrison Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/23/2024 Deed of Trust 11/01/2054
12/29/2023 Deed of Trust 01/01/2054
12/29/2023 Grant Deed
10/16/2023 Grant Deed
05/04/2022 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
11/21/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
02/14/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2042
04/13/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
04/13/2011 Deed
08/17/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 190 Harrison Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Harrison Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $18,619
Current property tax $18,533
Market value $1,530,000

Assessment History for 190 Harrison Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Harrison Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,530,000 1.2169 $18,619 +3.32%
2024-2025 $1,500,000 1.2014 $18,021 +87.63%
2023-2024 $795,489 1.2074 $9,605 +1.09%
2022-2023 $779,892 1.2183 $9,501 +1.66%
2021-2022 $764,601 1.2223 $9,346 +2.57%

Permits for 190 Harrison Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 190 Harrison Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 190 Harrison Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Harrison Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Campbell Distance Learning NR Public K-8 598 0.31
Casa Di Mir Montessori School NR Private PK-8 174 0.33
Casa Di Mir Montessori School NR Private PK-8 174 0.33
Montessori Academy Of Campbell NR Private PK-K 51 0.41
Montessori Academy Of Campbell NR Private PK-K 51 0.41

Nearest middle schools

Campbell Distance Learning NR Public K-8 598 0.31