Santa Clara County  »  94024  »  Putter Way  »  11700 Putter Way

11700 Putter Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 Property Information

11700 Putter Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11700 Putter Way, Los Altos, CA 94024
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11700 Putter Way, Los Altos
Zip code 94024
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 331-20-069

Sales & Tax Overview for 11700 Putter Way, Los Altos

Sale date 03/09/2022
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $36,707

Lot & Building Information for 11700 Putter Way, Los Altos

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.138 i
Year built 2000

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence - Estate (R1E-1Ac-n1)
School district 79015

Other Property Data for 11700 Putter Way, Los Altos

• • Improvements for 11700 Putter Way, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11700 Putter Way, Los Altos

When was 11700 Putter Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 built?

11700 Putter Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 was built in 2000.

What is the assessed value of 11700 Putter Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,183,623, the tax amount paid for 11700 Putter Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 is $36,707.

When was 11700 Putter Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11700 Putter Way, Los Altos, CA 94024 was last sold in 03/09/2022 for $3,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11700 Putter Way, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11700 Putter Way, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2022 $3,000,000
06/28/2021 $2,595,000
10/16/2009 $1,180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11700 Putter Way, Los Altos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11700 Putter Way, Los Altos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/09/2022 Deed of Trust 04/01/2052
03/09/2022 Grant Deed
01/03/2022 Deed of Trust 01/01/2052
12/29/2021 Reconveyance
12/29/2021 Substitution Trustee
06/28/2021 Deed of Trust 07/01/2051
06/28/2021 Grant Deed
09/21/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
10/29/2010 Subordination Agreement (Deed
10/29/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11700 Putter Way, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 11700 Putter Way, Los Altos, CA 94024. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $36,707
Market value $3,183,623

Assessment History for 11700 Putter Way, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11700 Putter Way, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,183,623 1.153 $36,707 +3.59%
2024-2025 $3,121,200 1.1353 $35,435 +1.15%
2023-2024 $3,060,000 1.1448 $35,031 +14.25%
2022-2023 $2,646,900 1.1584 $30,662 +82.25%
2021-2022 $1,415,454 1.1886 $16,824 -0.83%

Permits for 11700 Putter Way, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 11700 Putter Way, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11700 Putter Way, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11700 Putter Way, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private PK-12 342 0.72
Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private PK-12 342 0.72
Los Altos Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-8 189 0.77
Los Altos Christian Schools NR Private PK, K-8 189 0.77
Ventana School NR Private PK-5 137 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Waldorf School Of The Peninsula NR Private PK-12 342 0.72