Santa Clara County  »  94022  »  Page Mill Rd  »  11240 Page Mill Rd

11240 Page Mill Road, Los Altos, CA 94022 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11240 Page Mill Road, Los Altos, CA 94022
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11240 Page Mill Road, Los Altos
Zip code 94022
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 351-01-041

Sales & Tax Overview for 11240 Page Mill Road, Los Altos

Sale date 06/11/2015
Sale price $2,925,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,698

Lot & Building Information for 11240 Page Mill Road, Los Altos

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 2.538 i

Bike Score

School district 79049

Other Property Data for 11240 Page Mill Road, Los Altos

• • Improvements for 11240 Page Mill Road, Los Altos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11240 Page Mill Road, Los Altos

What is the market value of 11240 Page Mill Road, Los Altos, CA 94022?

The current market value is $1,276,962.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11240 Page Mill Road, Los Altos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11240 Page Mill Road, Los Altos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2015 $2,925,000

Title Documents for 11240 Page Mill Road, Los Altos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/07/2018 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
07/31/2017 Interspousal Transfer Deed
06/11/2015 Grant Deed
03/23/1998 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11240 Page Mill Road, Los Altos

Access detailed property tax data for 11240 Page Mill Road, Los Altos, CA 94022. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,698
Market value $1,276,962

Assessment History for 11240 Page Mill Road, Los Altos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11240 Page Mill Road, Los Altos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,276,962 1.151 $14,698 +3.59%
2024-2025 $1,251,924 1.1333 $14,188 +1.42%
2023-2024 $1,227,377 1.1398 $13,990 +1.15%
2022-2023 $1,203,311 1.1494 $13,831 -0.53%
2021-2022 $1,179,717 1.1786 $13,904 -0.85%

Permits for 11240 Page Mill Road, Los Altos

The complete history of permits filed for 11240 Page Mill Road, Los Altos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11240 Page Mill Road, Los Altos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11240 Page Mill Road, Los Altos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Corte Madera School 9 Public 4-8 273 2.19
Pinewood School Upper Campus NR Private K-12 612 2.53
Woodland School NR Private PK-8 266 2.71
Woodland School NR Private PK-8 266 2.71
Creekside 21st Century Learning Lab NR Private 4-5 13 2.71

Nearest middle schools

Corte Madera School 9 Public 4-8 273 2.19
Woodside Priory NR Private 6-12 397 2.48