271 Rear North Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 271 Rear North Street, West Creek |
| Zip code | 08092 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Eagleswood Township |
| Block | 42 |
| Lot | 5.01 |
| Neighborhood | Spraguetown |
Sales & Tax Overview for 271 Rear North Street, West Creek
| Property tax | $4,666 |
Lot & Building Information for 271 Rear North Street, West Creek
| Building sqft | 1,686 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.501
|
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 271 Rear North Street, West Creek
- • Improvements for 271 Rear North Street, West Creek , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 271 Rear North Street, West Creek
271 Rear North Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,686 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 271 Rear North Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $245,300, the tax amount paid for 271 Rear North Street, West Creek, NJ 08092 is $4,665.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 271 Rear North Street, West Creek
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 271 Rear North Street, West Creek, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 271 Rear North Street, West Creek
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 271 Rear North Street, West Creek
Access detailed property tax data for 271 Rear North Street, West Creek, NJ 08092. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $4,666 |
| Market value | $245,300 |
Assessment History for 271 Rear North Street, West Creek
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 271 Rear North Street, West Creek, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245,300 | $245,300 | 1.902 | $4,666 | -30.91% |
| 2024 | $245,300 | $245,300 | 2.753 | $6,753 | +0.40% |
| 2023 | $245,300 | $245,300 | 2.742 | $6,726 | +2.58% |
| 2022 | $245,300 | $245,300 | 2.673 | $6,557 | +0.53% |
| 2021 | $245,300 | $245,300 | 2.659 | $6,523 | -1.95% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 271 Rear North Street, West Creek, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 271 Rear North Street, West Creek to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frog Pond Elementary School | 4 | Public | 3-6 | 771 | 1.28 |
| Eagleswood Twp Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-6 | 143 | 1.48 |
| Coastal Learning Center | NR | Private | 2-12 | 0 | 2.23 |
| George Mitchell Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 585 | 2.32 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinelands Reg Jr High School | 3 | Public | 7-8 | 520 | 3.27 |
| St. Mary Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 175 | 4.25 |
| Coastal Learning Center | NR | Private | 3-12 | 0 | 4.27 |