80 Towne Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information
80 Towne Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 80 Towne Circle, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94040 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 9340 |
| Neighborhood | Castro City |
| Parcel ID | 148-35-056 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Towne Circle, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 11/26/2024 |
| Sale price | $1,962,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $10,430 |
Lot & Building Information for 80 Towne Circle, Mountain View
| Building class | Condominium, Townhouse (06) |
| Acreage | 0.023 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Planned Community/Precise Plan (P) |
| School district | 05000 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 80 Towne Circle, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 80 Towne Circle, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 80 Towne Circle, Mountain View
Assessed at $906,175, the tax amount paid for 80 Towne Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040 is $10,510.
When was 80 Towne Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040 last sold and what was the last sale price?80 Towne Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040 was last sold in 11/26/2024 for $1,962,500.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 80 Towne Circle, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Towne Circle, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 80 Towne Circle, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 80 Towne Circle, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 80 Towne Circle, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $10,511 |
| Current property tax | $10,430 |
| Market value | $906,175 |
Assessment History for 80 Towne Circle, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Towne Circle, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $906,175 | 1.1599 | $10,511 | -4.13% |
| 2024-2025 | $947,078 | 1.1576 | $10,963 | +1.04% |
| 2023-2024 | $928,509 | 1.1686 | $10,851 | +0.25% |
| 2022-2023 | $910,304 | 1.189 | $10,824 | +2.52% |
| 2021-2022 | $892,456 | 1.1829 | $10,557 | -0.14% |
Permits for 80 Towne Circle, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 80 Towne Circle, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Towne Circle, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Towne Circle, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.24 |
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.24 |
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.41 |
| Monta Loma Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 245 | 0.41 |
| Quantum Camp | NR | Private | 1-8 | 136 | 0.58 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.24 |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.25 |
| Independent Study Program School | NR | Public | K-8 | 4 | 0.41 |
| Quantum Camp | NR | Private | 1-8 | 136 | 0.58 |
| MVWSD Preschool | NR | Public | 0 | 0.70 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waldorf School-Peninsula | NR | Private | PK-12 | 346 | 0.24 |
| Waldorf School Of The Peninsula | NR | Private | 6-12 | 140 | 0.25 |
| MVWSD Preschool | NR | Public | 0 | 0.70 | |
| School For Independent Learners | NR | Private | 8-12 | 18 | 0.79 |
| Greendell School | NR | Public | K-12 | 34 | 0.92 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 80 Towne Circle, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 80 Towne Circle, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 829 Moraga Dr, Mountain View | 11/19/2019 | $2,069,000 | |
| 10 Wellington CT, Mountain View | 09/08/2023 | ||
| 41 Royal Oak CT, Mountain View | |||
| 245 Houghton St, Mountain View | 03/15/2021 | ||
| 51 Sheffield CT, Mountain View | 01/13/2021 | ||
| 405 National Ave, Mountain View | 35,177 | 02/13/2008 | |
| 1063 Bonita Ave, Mountain View | 10/18/2021 | $2,020,000 | |
| 172 Centre St, Mountain View | 03/10/2021 | $2,150,000 | |
| 10 Paragon CT, Mountain View | |||
| 1065 Bonita Ave, Mountain View | 09/25/2015 | ||
| 1067 Bonita Ave, Mountain View | 06/16/2017 | $1,875,000 | |
| 464 Ellis St, Mountain View | 194,500 | ||
| 11 Paragon CT, Mountain View | 05/07/2015 | $1,430,000 | |
| 61 Sheffield CT, Mountain View | 05/18/2023 | $1,615,000 | |
| 31 Royal Oak CT, Mountain View | 12/30/2011 | ||
| 2270 Towne Cir, Mountain View | 05/17/2002 | $630,000 | |
| 10 Towne Cir, Mountain View | 03/05/2024 | $1,888,000 | |
| 71 Sheffield CT, Mountain View | 01/16/2020 | ||
| 61 Glenmead CT, Mountain View | 12/06/2002 | $640,000 | |
| 11 Royal Oak CT, Mountain View | 01/29/2018 |