Santa Clara County  »  2747 Dresser CT

2747 Dresser Court, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

2747 Dresser Court, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2747 Dresser Court, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2747 Dresser Court, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 9358
Parcel ID 412-45-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 2747 Dresser Court, Campbell

Sale date 05/04/2007
Sale price $975,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,562

Lot & Building Information for 2747 Dresser Court, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.091

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17013

Other Property Data for 2747 Dresser Court, Campbell

• • Improvements for 2747 Dresser Court, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2747 Dresser Court, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 2747 Dresser Court, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,306,282, the tax amount paid for 2747 Dresser Court, Campbell, CA 95008 is $15,561.

When was 2747 Dresser Court, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

2747 Dresser Court, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 10/12/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2747 Dresser Court, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2747 Dresser Court, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2007 $975,000
04/30/2003 $725,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2747 Dresser Court, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2747 Dresser Court, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/12/2023 Grant Deed
06/26/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2042
06/26/2012 Grant Deed
05/04/2007 Deed
09/25/2006 Deed
04/30/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2747 Dresser Court, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 2747 Dresser Court, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,562
Market value $1,306,282

Assessment History for 2747 Dresser Court, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2747 Dresser Court, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,306,282 1.1913 $15,562 +1.90%
2024-2025 $1,280,670 1.1925 $15,272 +0.06%
2023-2024 $1,255,560 1.2156 $15,263 +1.91%
2022-2023 $1,230,942 1.2167 $14,977 +1.30%
2021-2022 $1,206,806 1.2251 $14,785 +4.60%

Permits for 2747 Dresser Court, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 2747 Dresser Court, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/04/2018
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2747 Dresser Court, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2747 Dresser Court, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2747 Dresser Court, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jia-Ray Learning Center Inc. NR Private PK-7 61 0.26
Jia-Ray Learning Center Inc. NR Private PK-7 61 0.26
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.73
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.73
Veritas Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.74

Nearest middle schools