Santa Clara County  »  95128  »  Alegria Loop  »  1400 Alegria Loop

1400 Alegria Loop, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information

1400 Alegria Loop, San Jose, CA 95128 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1400 Alegria Loop, San Jose, CA 95128
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1400 Alegria Loop, San Jose
Zip code 95128
County Santa Clara
Tract 9311
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 282-53-035

Sales & Tax Overview for 1400 Alegria Loop, San Jose

Sale date 10/05/2021
Sale price $1,060,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,607

Lot & Building Information for 1400 Alegria Loop, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.018

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17021

Other Property Data for 1400 Alegria Loop, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1400 Alegria Loop, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1400 Alegria Loop, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1400 Alegria Loop, San Jose, CA 95128 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,124,880, the tax amount paid for 1400 Alegria Loop, San Jose, CA 95128 is $13,692.

When was 1400 Alegria Loop, San Jose, CA 95128 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1400 Alegria Loop, San Jose, CA 95128 was last sold in 10/05/2021 for $1,060,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1400 Alegria Loop, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1400 Alegria Loop, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/05/2021 $1,060,000
11/30/2010 $500,000
08/09/2010 $360,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1400 Alegria Loop, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1400 Alegria Loop, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/05/2021 Grant Deed
03/05/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2043
10/17/2011 Removal of Invalid Lien
09/01/2011 Deed
12/21/2010 Certificate Amount Due
11/30/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
11/30/2010 Deed
08/09/2010 Trustees Deed
03/28/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1400 Alegria Loop, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1400 Alegria Loop, San Jose, CA 95128. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $13,692
Current property tax $13,607
Market value $1,124,880

Assessment History for 1400 Alegria Loop, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1400 Alegria Loop, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,124,880 1.2172 $13,692 +3.66%
2024-2025 $1,102,824 1.1977 $13,209 +1.45%
2023-2024 $1,081,200 1.2042 $13,020 +1.09%
2022-2023 $1,060,000 1.215 $12,879 +77.94%
2021-2022 $591,798 1.2231 $7,238 +2.20%

Permits for 1400 Alegria Loop, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1400 Alegria Loop, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1400 Alegria Loop, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1400 Alegria Loop, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Campbell Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.21
Blackford Elementary School 4 Charter K-5 374 0.42
Valley Christian Elementary School NR Private K-5 457 0.51
Eitz Chaim Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.51
Valley Christian Elementary NR Private K-5 431 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Campbell Adult And Community Education NR Public 0 0.21
Eitz Chaim Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.51