Santa Clara County  »  835 Transill Cir

835 Transill Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

835 Transill Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 835 Transill Circle, Santa Clara
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Tract 9322
Parcel ID 097-89-060

Sales & Tax Overview for 835 Transill Circle, Santa Clara

Sale date 04/30/2021
Sale price $1,260,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,128

Lot & Building Information for 835 Transill Circle, Santa Clara

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.02

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development Master Community (PD-MC)
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 835 Transill Circle, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 835 Transill Circle, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 835 Transill Circle, Santa Clara

What is the assessed value of 835 Transill Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,363,864, the tax amount paid for 835 Transill Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95054 is $16,127.

When was 835 Transill Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

835 Transill Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was last sold in 04/30/2021 for $1,260,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 835 Transill Circle, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 835 Transill Circle, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2021 $1,260,000
04/06/2006 $690,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 835 Transill Circle, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 835 Transill Circle, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/11/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/30/2021 Deed of Trust 05/01/2051
04/30/2021 Grant Deed
07/14/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2045
04/16/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
05/24/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2042
05/24/2012 Grant Deed
08/31/2006 Deed
04/06/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 835 Transill Circle, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 835 Transill Circle, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $16,128
Market value $1,363,864

Assessment History for 835 Transill Circle, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 835 Transill Circle, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,363,864 1.1825 $16,128 +3.87%
2024-2025 $1,337,122 1.1612 $15,527 +1.01%
2023-2024 $1,310,904 1.1726 $15,372 +1.77%
2022-2023 $1,285,200 1.1753 $15,105 +45.16%
2021-2022 $871,119 1.1945 $10,406 +1.85%

Permits for 835 Transill Circle, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 835 Transill Circle, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 835 Transill Circle, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 835 Transill Circle, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Don Callejon School 6 Public K-8 581 0.27
North Valley Baptist School NR Private PK-12 244 0.36
North Valley Baptist School NR Private PK-12 244 0.36
Montague Elementary School 5 Public K-5 272 0.41
The Redwood School NR Private 3-12 0 0.48

Nearest middle schools

Don Callejon School 6 Public K-8 581 0.27
North Valley Baptist School NR Private PK-12 244 0.36