555 Boranda Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information
555 Boranda Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 555 Boranda Court, Mountain View |
| Zip code | 94040 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 9362 |
| Neighborhood | Cuesta Park |
| Parcel ID | 193-07-044 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 555 Boranda Court, Mountain View
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $14,017 |
Lot & Building Information for 555 Boranda Court, Mountain View
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.107 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Multiple Family (R3) |
| School district | 05000 |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 555 Boranda Court, Mountain View
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 555 Boranda Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 555 Boranda Court, Mountain View
Assessed at $1,208,508, the tax amount paid for 555 Boranda Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 is $14,017.
When was 555 Boranda Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 last sold?555 Boranda Court, Mountain View, CA 94040 was last sold in 02/16/2024.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 555 Boranda Court, Mountain View
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 555 Boranda Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 555 Boranda Court, Mountain View
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 555 Boranda Court, Mountain View
Access detailed property tax data for 555 Boranda Court, Mountain View, CA 94040. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $14,017 |
| Market value | $1,208,508 |
Assessment History for 555 Boranda Court, Mountain View
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 555 Boranda Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $1,208,508 | 1.1599 | $14,017 | +2.20% |
| 2024-2025 | $1,184,812 | 1.1576 | $13,715 | +1.04% |
| 2023-2024 | $1,161,582 | 1.1686 | $13,574 | +0.25% |
| 2022-2023 | $1,138,807 | 1.189 | $13,540 | +2.52% |
| 2021-2022 | $1,116,478 | 1.1829 | $13,207 | -0.14% |
Permits for 555 Boranda Court, Mountain View
The complete history of permits filed for 555 Boranda Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 555 Boranda Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 555 Boranda Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Benjamin Bubb Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 339 | 0.15 |
| St. Joseph Catholic | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 188 | 0.47 |
| St. Joseph Catholic | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 188 | 0.47 |
| Amy Imai Elementary | 8 | Public | K-5 | 380 | 0.53 |
| Sanyu Learning Center | NR | Private | K-6 | 94 | 0.77 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Isaac Newton Graham Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 881 | 0.24 |
| St. Joseph Catholic | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 188 | 0.47 |
| St. Stephen Lutheran School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 13 | 1.10 |
| Georgina P. Blach Junior High School | 8 | Public | 7-8 | 416 | 1.12 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 1.15 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Francis High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 1,776 | 0.80 |
| Mountain View Academy | NR | Private | 9-12 | 130 | 0.97 |
| View High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 9 | 0.97 |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | 174 | 1.15 | |
| Khan Lab School | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 1.16 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 555 Boranda Court, Mountain View
Here are the neighbors for 555 Boranda Court, Mountain View.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 625 Pepperwood CT, Mountain View | 09/30/2020 | ||
| 909 Camille Ln, Mountain View | 09/02/2020 | $1,390,000 | |
| 340 Bryant St, Mountain View | 03/15/2021 | ||
| 354 Bryant St, Mountain View | 08/06/2025 | ||
| 620 Tyrella Ave, Mountain View | 03/06/2024 | ||
| 913 Camille Ln, Mountain View | 05/06/2022 | $2,160,000 | |
| 915 Dana St, Mountain View | 08/24/2021 | $1,985,000 | |
| 903 Camille Ln, Mountain View | 01/17/2024 | ||
| 49 El Camino Real, Mountain View | 3,150 | ||
| 620 Pepperwood CT, Mountain View | 05/24/2021 | ||
| 635 Pepperwood CT, Mountain View | 11/22/2017 | $1,785,000 | |
| 925 Camille Ln, Mountain View | 01/22/2021 | ||
| 344 Bryant St, Mountain View | 02/17/2023 | ||
| 905 Camille Ln, Mountain View | 05/02/2014 | $1,131,000 | |
| 907 Camille Ln, Mountain View | 04/01/2022 | ||
| 924 Camille Ln, Mountain View | 01/22/2014 | $1,270,000 | |
| 615 Pepperwood CT, Mountain View | 03/03/2005 | $782,000 | |
| 570 Boranda CT, Mountain View | 10/31/2024 | ||
| 90 Evandale Ave, Mountain View | 11/01/2021 | $1,749,000 | |
| 358 Bryant St, Mountain View | 04/14/2004 |