Santa Clara County  »  95110  »  S Autumn St  »  58 S Autumn St

58 South Autumn Street, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

58 South Autumn Street, San Jose, CA 95110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 58 South Autumn Street, San Jose
Zip code 95110
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Downtown San Jose
Parcel ID 259-38-135

Sales & Tax Overview for 58 South Autumn Street, San Jose

Sale date 08/08/2019
Sale price $2,650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,302

Lot & Building Information for 58 South Autumn Street, San Jose

Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.03
Lot sqft 1,454

Other Property Data for 58 South Autumn Street, San Jose

• • Improvements for 58 South Autumn Street, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 58 South Autumn Street, San Jose

What is the market value of 58 South Autumn Street, San Jose, CA 95110?

The current market value is $273,408.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 58 South Autumn Street, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 58 South Autumn Street, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2019 $2,650,000

Title Documents for 58 South Autumn Street, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/08/2019 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 58 South Autumn Street, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 58 South Autumn Street, San Jose, CA 95110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,302
Market value $273,408

Assessment History for 58 South Autumn Street, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 58 South Autumn Street, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $273,408 1.2079 $3,302 +7.38%
2024-2025 $268,048 1.1474 $3,076 +1.50%
2023-2024 $262,793 1.1531 $3,030 +0.86%
2022-2023 $257,641 1.1661 $3,004 +1.46%
2021-2022 $252,590 1.1723 $2,961 +1.78%

Permits for 58 South Autumn Street, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 58 South Autumn Street, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,444
Median age 34
Average household income $168,720
Family households 57.6%
Occupied housing units 6,740
Owner occupied units 40.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1983
Median value for units with a mortgage $962,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $866,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 58 South Autumn Street, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 58 South Autumn Street, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 58 South Autumn Street, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 58 South Autumn Street, San Jose.