Santa Clara County  »  95002  »  Gold St  »  2099 Gold St

2099 Gold Street, Alviso, CA 95002 Property Information

2099 Gold Street, Alviso, CA 95002 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2099 Gold Street, Alviso, CA 95002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2099 Gold Street, Alviso
Zip code 95002
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 015-34-100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2099 Gold Street, Alviso

Property tax $76,919

Lot & Building Information for 2099 Gold Street, Alviso

Building sqft 22,302
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 1.42
Lot sqft 61,855
Units 1
Year built 2001
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17217

Other Property Data for 2099 Gold Street, Alviso

• • Improvements for 2099 Gold Street, Alviso , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2099 Gold Street, Alviso

How many square feet does 2099 Gold Street, Alviso, CA 95002 have?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 2099 Gold Street, Alviso, CA 95002 has a total of 22,302 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2099 Gold Street, Alviso, CA 95002?

2099 Gold Street, Alviso, CA 95002 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,527,369.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2099 Gold Street, Alviso

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2099 Gold Street, Alviso, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2099 Gold Street, Alviso

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/18/2012 Amend Deed of Trust
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2099 Gold Street, Alviso

Access detailed property tax data for 2099 Gold Street, Alviso, CA 95002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $76,919
Market value $6,527,369

Assessment History for 2099 Gold Street, Alviso

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2099 Gold Street, Alviso, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,527,369 1.1784 $76,919 +2.04%
2024-2025 $6,399,382 1.1779 $75,378 +0.95%
2023-2024 $6,273,905 1.1902 $74,672 +1.44%
2022-2023 $6,150,888 1.1968 $73,614 +0.31%
2021-2022 $6,030,283 1.217 $73,389 +1.87%

Permits for 2099 Gold Street, Alviso

The complete history of permits filed for 2099 Gold Street, Alviso, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,542
Median age 48.2
Average household income $159,774
Family households 61.8%
Occupied housing units 521
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2.95
Median year structure built 2000
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,372,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $298,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2099 Gold Street, Alviso, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2099 Gold Street, Alviso to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2099 Gold Street, Alviso

Here are the neighbors for 2099 Gold Street, Alviso.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1468 Michigan Ave, Alviso 05/06/2011 $445,000