Santa Clara County  »  46 N 2nd St

46 North 2nd Street, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

46 North 2nd Street, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46 North 2nd Street, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 279-41-072

Sales & Tax Overview for 46 North 2nd Street, Campbell

Sale date 06/25/2021
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,420

Lot & Building Information for 46 North 2nd Street, Campbell

Building sqft 4,202
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 0.16
Lot sqft 7,177
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 10090

Other Property Data for 46 North 2nd Street, Campbell

• • Improvements for 46 North 2nd Street, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46 North 2nd Street, Campbell

How many sq. ft. does 46 North 2nd Street, Campbell, CA 95008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 46 North 2nd Street, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 4,202 square feet and a current price per square foot of $499.

What is the year built & the current market value of 46 North 2nd Street, Campbell, CA 95008?

46 North 2nd Street, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,896,752.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46 North 2nd Street, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46 North 2nd Street, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2021 $2,100,000
04/27/2001 $802,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 46 North 2nd Street, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 46 North 2nd Street, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/28/2021 Reconveyance
06/25/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/25/2021 Grant Deed
06/10/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/13/2014 Subordination & Attornment Non
01/13/2014 Assignment
01/13/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
06/16/2003 Deed
04/27/2001 Deed
02/22/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46 North 2nd Street, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 46 North 2nd Street, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $47,420
Market value $3,896,752

Assessment History for 46 North 2nd Street, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46 North 2nd Street, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,896,752 1.2169 $47,420 +3.32%
2024-2025 $3,820,347 1.2014 $45,898 +1.49%
2023-2024 $3,745,440 1.2074 $45,222 +1.09%
2022-2023 $3,672,000 1.2183 $44,736 +103.64%
2021-2022 $1,797,240 1.2223 $21,968 +2.57%

Permits for 46 North 2nd Street, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 46 North 2nd Street, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,333
Median age 39.7
Average household income $205,775
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 19,052
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,697,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,427,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46 North 2nd Street, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 46 North 2nd Street, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 46 North 2nd Street, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 46 North 2nd Street, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price