Santa Clara County  »  470 Industrial St

470 Industrial Street, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

470 Industrial Street, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 470 Industrial Street, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 412-02-030

Sales & Tax Overview for 470 Industrial Street, Campbell

Sale date 07/15/2025
Sale price $1,030,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,787

Lot & Building Information for 470 Industrial Street, Campbell

Building sqft 6,400
Building class Yards for Equipment and Supplies of Contractors, Public Utilities, Government (17)
Acreage 0.39
Lot sqft 17,162
Units 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 10090

Other Property Data for 470 Industrial Street, Campbell

• • Improvements for 470 Industrial Street, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 470 Industrial Street, Campbell

How many sq. ft. does 470 Industrial Street, Campbell, CA 95008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Yards for Equipment and Supplies of Contractors, Public Utilities, Government (17) located at 470 Industrial Street, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 6,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $160.

What is the year built & the current market value of 470 Industrial Street, Campbell, CA 95008?

470 Industrial Street, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,050,798.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 470 Industrial Street, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 470 Industrial Street, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/15/2025 $1,030,000
12/11/2007 $800,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 470 Industrial Street, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 470 Industrial Street, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/15/2025 Grant Deed
06/11/2025 Grant Deed
03/12/2018 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
02/14/2018 Agreement
02/14/2018 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
03/01/2028
12/11/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 470 Industrial Street, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 470 Industrial Street, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,787
Market value $1,050,798

Assessment History for 470 Industrial Street, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 470 Industrial Street, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,050,798 1.2169 $12,787 +3.32%
2024-2025 $1,030,195 1.2014 $12,377 +1.49%
2023-2024 $1,009,996 1.2074 $12,195 +1.09%
2022-2023 $990,193 1.2183 $12,064 +1.66%
2021-2022 $970,779 1.2223 $11,866 +2.57%

Permits for 470 Industrial Street, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 470 Industrial Street, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,333
Median age 39.7
Average household income $205,775
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 19,052
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,697,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,427,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 470 Industrial Street, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 470 Industrial Street, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 470 Industrial Street, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 470 Industrial Street, Campbell.