Santa Clara County  »  95110  »  Previtera CT  »  1252 Previtera CT

1252 Previtera Court, San Jose, CA 95110 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1252 Previtera Court, San Jose, CA 95110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1252 Previtera Court, San Jose
Zip code 95110
County Santa Clara
Tract 9502
Neighborhood Fairgrounds
Parcel ID 434-45-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 1252 Previtera Court, San Jose

Sale date 10/21/2009
Sale price $381,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,074

Lot & Building Information for 1252 Previtera Court, San Jose

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.08 i

Other Property Data for 1252 Previtera Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1252 Previtera Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1252 Previtera Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1252 Previtera Court, San Jose, CA 95110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $509,856, the tax amount paid for 1252 Previtera Court, San Jose, CA 95110 is $6,158.

When was 1252 Previtera Court, San Jose, CA 95110 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1252 Previtera Court, San Jose, CA 95110 was last sold in 10/21/2009 for $381,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1252 Previtera Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1252 Previtera Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2009 $381,000
02/04/2005 $561,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1252 Previtera Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1252 Previtera Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/26/2025 Deed of Trust 12/01/2055
03/18/2024 Assignment Deed of Trust
02/07/2024 Deed of Trust
03/09/2021 Deed of Trust 04/01/2051
12/04/2017 Amendment/ Modification 06/01/2044
06/27/2016 Notice Assessment
09/01/2010 Deed of Trust & Assignment of
10/21/2009 Deed
02/04/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1252 Previtera Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1252 Previtera Court, San Jose, CA 95110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,159
Current property tax $6,074
Market value $509,856

Assessment History for 1252 Previtera Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1252 Previtera Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $509,856 1.2079 $6,159 +7.38%
2024-2025 $499,860 1.1474 $5,735 +1.50%
2023-2024 $490,060 1.1531 $5,651 +0.86%
2022-2023 $480,452 1.1661 $5,603 +1.46%
2021-2022 $471,032 1.1723 $5,522 +1.78%

Permits for 1252 Previtera Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1252 Previtera Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/12/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1252 Previtera Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1252 Previtera Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1252 Previtera Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Private Educational Network School NR Private K-12 0 0.19
Rocketship Alma Academy 6 Charter K-5 515 0.28
Washington Elementary School 3 Public K-5 347 0.56
Downtown College Preparatory Middle 3 Charter 5-8 294 0.60
Rocketship Mateo Sheedy Elementary School 6 Charter K-5 493 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Private Educational Network School NR Private K-12 0 0.19
Sacred Heart Nativity School NR Private 6-8 106 0.37
Our Lady Of Grace NR Private 6-8 64 0.40
Downtown College Preparatory Middle 3 Charter 5-8 294 0.60
River Glen School 6 Public K-8 439 0.74

Nearest high schools

Private Educational Network School NR Private K-12 0 0.19
Downtown College Preparatory School 5 Charter 9-12 495 0.59
Notre Dame High School San Jose NR Private 9-12 660 1.05
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 804 1.52
BASIS Independent Silicon Valley NR Private 5-12 0 1.52

Neighbors for 1252 Previtera Court, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 1252 Previtera Court, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1819 McNiff Pl, San Jose 07/31/2014 $1,325,000
1102 Delmas Ave, San Jose 12/27/2023
676 Willow St, San Jose 06/17/2020 $865,000
1106 Delmas Ave, San Jose
1130 Wabesco Pl, San Jose 12/06/2019
1188 Sherman St, San Jose 06/30/2025 $860,000
1120 Delmas Ave, San Jose 01/29/2021
674 Willow St, San Jose 12/28/2017 $1,100,000
1809 McNiff Pl, San Jose 04/15/2022 $3,085,000
1475 Lupton Ave, San Jose
1124 Delmas Ave, San Jose 12/01/2025 $1,075,000
672 Willow St, San Jose 05/08/2024 $1,200,000
1262 Palm St, San Jose 1,534 10/15/2024 $1,225,000
1260 Previtera CT, San Jose 10/08/2024 $882,500
680 Willow St, San Jose 11/01/2018 $900,000
1138 Wabesco Pl, San Jose 11/18/2004 $576,000
1114 Delmas Ave, San Jose 02/07/2024
1116 Delmas Ave, San Jose 03/18/2024
686 Willow St, San Jose 08/13/2020 $1,020,000
1515 Pomona Ave, San Jose 2,225 10/23/2013 $15,000