Santa Clara County  »  95116  »  Kentucky Pl  »  77 Kentucky Pl

Las Golondrinas - 77 Kentucky Place, San Jose, CA 95116 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Las Golondrinas - 77 Kentucky Place, San Jose, CA 95116
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Kentucky Place, San Jose
Zip code 95116
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 481-18-066

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Kentucky Place, San Jose

Sale date 10/17/2025
Sale price $4,465,500
Arm's length
Property tax $167,768

Lot & Building Information for 77 Kentucky Place, San Jose

Building sqft 27,453
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 1.41
Lot sqft 61,420
Units 50
Stories 4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17007

Other Property Data for 77 Kentucky Place, San Jose

• • Improvements for 77 Kentucky Place, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Kentucky Place, San Jose

How many square feet does Las Golondrinas - 77 Kentucky Place, San Jose, CA 95116 have?

This Five or More Family (04) located at Las Golondrinas - 77 Kentucky Place, San Jose, CA 95116 has a total of 27,453 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Las Golondrinas - 77 Kentucky Place, San Jose, CA 95116 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $13,118,156, the tax amount paid for Las Golondrinas - 77 Kentucky Place, San Jose, CA 95116 is $167,768.

When was Las Golondrinas - 77 Kentucky Place, San Jose, CA 95116 last sold and what was the last sale price?

Las Golondrinas - 77 Kentucky Place, San Jose, CA 95116 was last sold in 10/17/2025 for $4,465,500.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 50 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Kentucky Place, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Kentucky Place, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2025 $4,465,500

Title Documents for 77 Kentucky Place, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/17/2025 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
10/17/2025 Agreement
Declaration Covenant/ Condition & Restriction
10/17/2025 Special Warranty Deed
10/17/2025 Deed in Lieu of Foreclosure
10/03/2025 Notice of Default
08/19/2025 Notice
08/15/2023 Notice
06/20/2023 Notice of Default
Notice Trustee Sale
06/16/2023 Notice
01/30/2023 Notice of Default
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 Kentucky Place, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for Las Golondrinas - Las Golondrinas - 77 Kentucky Place, San Jose, CA 95116. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $167,768
Market value $13,118,156

Assessment History for 77 Kentucky Place, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Kentucky Place, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $13,118,156 1.2789 $167,768 +1.76%
2024-2025 $12,859,040 1.2821 $164,866 +1.40%
2023-2024 $12,600,599 1.2903 $162,586 +2.02%
2022-2023 $12,349,117 1.2905 $159,365 +2.97%
2021-2022 $12,108,383 1.2782 $154,769 +1.08%

Permits for 77 Kentucky Place, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 77 Kentucky Place, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/21/2022
07/21/2015
05/15/2015
09/24/2013
03/01/2011
08/03/2009
12/04/2003
09/24/2003
07/08/2003
06/23/2003
Unlock the permit history for 77 Kentucky Place, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,042
Median age 37.5
Average household income $119,918
Family households 76.5%
Occupied housing units 13,394
Owner occupied units 42.4%
Average number of people per household 3.54
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $896,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $794,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Kentucky Place, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Kentucky Place, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map