Santa Clara County  »  885 Yosemite Way

885 Yosemite Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

885 Yosemite Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

885 Yosemite Way, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 885 Yosemite Way, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 086-31-074

Sales & Tax Overview for 885 Yosemite Way, Milpitas

Sale date 02/09/2011
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,239

Lot & Building Information for 885 Yosemite Way, Milpitas

Building sqft 11,816
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 0.79
Lot sqft 34,804
Year built 2001
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 885 Yosemite Way, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 885 Yosemite Way, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 885 Yosemite Way, Milpitas

How many square feet does 885 Yosemite Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 have?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 885 Yosemite Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 11,816 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 885 Yosemite Way, Milpitas, CA 95035?

885 Yosemite Way, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,601,459.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 885 Yosemite Way, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 885 Yosemite Way, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/09/2011 $1,250,000

Title Documents for 885 Yosemite Way, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/14/2022 Subordination Agreement
06/14/2022 Deed of Trust
12/30/2020 Grant Deed
08/31/2016 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
08/31/2016 Subordination Agreement (Deed
09/11/2015 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
03/24/2014 Assignment
03/24/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
03/24/2014 Assignment
03/24/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 885 Yosemite Way, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 885 Yosemite Way, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,239
Market value $1,601,459

Assessment History for 885 Yosemite Way, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 885 Yosemite Way, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,601,459 1.1389 $18,239 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,570,059 1.1426 $17,939 +0.30%
2023-2024 $1,539,275 1.162 $17,886 +0.45%
2022-2023 $1,509,094 1.1799 $17,806 +1.47%
2021-2022 $1,479,505 1.1861 $17,548 +1.79%

Permits for 885 Yosemite Way, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 885 Yosemite Way, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/12/2022
02/28/2018
06/04/2014
06/04/2014
06/04/2014
06/04/2014
Unlock the permit history for 885 Yosemite Way, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 885 Yosemite Way, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 885 Yosemite Way, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 885 Yosemite Way, Milpitas