Santa Clara County  »  1945 Concourse Dr

1945 Concourse Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1945 Concourse Drive, San Jose, CA 95131
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1945 Concourse Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95131
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North Valley
Parcel ID 244-43-049

Sales & Tax Overview for 1945 Concourse Drive, San Jose

Sale date 10/31/2017
Sale price $566,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,886

Lot & Building Information for 1945 Concourse Drive, San Jose

Building sqft 1,555
Building class Industrial Condominium (40)
Acreage 0.11
Lot sqft 4,594
Units 1
Year built 2004
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17072

Other Property Data for 1945 Concourse Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1945 Concourse Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1945 Concourse Drive, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 1945 Concourse Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Condominium (40) located at 1945 Concourse Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 has a total of 1,555 square feet and a current price per square foot of $363.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1945 Concourse Drive, San Jose, CA 95131?

1945 Concourse Drive, San Jose, CA 95131 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $644,005.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1945 Concourse Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1945 Concourse Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2017 $566,000

Title Documents for 1945 Concourse Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/29/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/31/2017 Grant Deed
04/28/2017 Interspousal Transfer Deed
06/13/2005 Deed
04/15/2005 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1945 Concourse Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1945 Concourse Drive, San Jose, CA 95131. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $7,886
Market value $644,005

Assessment History for 1945 Concourse Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1945 Concourse Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $644,005 1.2246 $7,886 +1.62%
2024-2025 $631,378 1.2292 $7,761 +1.83%
2023-2024 $618,999 1.2312 $7,621 +0.49%
2022-2023 $606,863 1.2497 $7,584 +1.16%
2021-2022 $594,965 1.26 $7,497 +2.24%

Permits for 1945 Concourse Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1945 Concourse Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,179
Median age 37.7
Average household income $208,540
Family households 76.6%
Occupied housing units 9,976
Owner occupied units 61.8%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,183,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,122,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1945 Concourse Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1945 Concourse Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1945 Concourse Drive, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 1945 Concourse Drive, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price