Santa Clara County  »  95125  »  Impression Way  »  1509 Impression Way

1509 Impression Way, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1509 Impression Way, San Jose, CA 95125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1509 Impression Way, San Jose
Zip code 95125
County Santa Clara
Tract 9556
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 429-68-017

Sales & Tax Overview for 1509 Impression Way, San Jose

Sale date 06/26/2007
Sale price $775,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,638

Lot & Building Information for 1509 Impression Way, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.042

Bike Score

Zoning district Agricultural (A(PD))
School district 17022

Other Property Data for 1509 Impression Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1509 Impression Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1509 Impression Way, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1509 Impression Way, San Jose, CA 95125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,038,323, the tax amount paid for 1509 Impression Way, San Jose, CA 95125 is $12,638.

When was 1509 Impression Way, San Jose, CA 95125 last sold?

1509 Impression Way, San Jose, CA 95125 was last sold in 04/07/2022.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1509 Impression Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1509 Impression Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2007 $775,000

Title Documents for 1509 Impression Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/07/2022 Grant Deed
04/02/2019 Deed of Trust
02/27/2019 Deed of Trust 03/01/2049
09/04/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2039
06/26/2007 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1509 Impression Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1509 Impression Way, San Jose, CA 95125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,638
Market value $1,038,323

Assessment History for 1509 Impression Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1509 Impression Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,038,323 1.2172 $12,638 +3.66%
2024-2025 $1,017,964 1.1977 $12,192 +1.45%
2023-2024 $998,005 1.2042 $12,018 +1.09%
2022-2023 $978,437 1.215 $11,888 +1.32%
2021-2022 $959,253 1.2231 $11,733 +2.21%

Permits for 1509 Impression Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1509 Impression Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1509 Impression Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1509 Impression Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

As-Safa Institute/As-Safa Academy NR Private K-12 37 0.47
Booksin Elementary School 7 Public K-5 699 0.59
Valley Christian Elementary NR Private K-5 431 0.67
Valley Christian Elementary School NR Private K-5 457 0.68
Carden Day School Of San Jose NR Private K-8 164 0.69

Nearest middle schools

As-Safa Institute/As-Safa Academy NR Private K-12 37 0.47