Santa Clara County  »  925 Blossom Hill Rd

925 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

925 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 925 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose
Zip code 95123
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Blossom Valley
Parcel ID 458-13-079

Sales & Tax Overview for 925 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Sale date 06/30/2020
Sale price $21,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,555,536

Lot & Building Information for 925 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Building sqft 661,936
Total sqft 661,936
Building class Regional (Centers Containing Department Store(S)) (50)
Acreage 29.03
Buildings on lot 3
Lot sqft 1,264,546
Units 2
Year built 1978
Stories 3

Other Property Data for 925 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 925 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 925 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 925 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Regional (Centers Containing Department Store(S)) (50) located at 925 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 has a total of 661,936 square feet and a current price per square foot of $31.

What is the year built & the current market value of 925 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123?

925 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123 was built in 1978 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $211,568,506.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 925 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 925 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2020 $21,000,000

Title Documents for 925 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/03/2024 Release
03/26/2024 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
03/21/2023 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
06/30/2020 Assignment
Assumption Agreement
06/30/2020 Quitclaim Deed
06/30/2020 Amendment/ Modification
10/23/2019 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
09/13/2017 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
02/14/2017 Release
01/13/2017 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 925 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 925 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, CA 95123. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,555,536
Market value $211,568,506

Assessment History for 925 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 925 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $211,568,506 1.2079 $2,555,536 +7.38%
2024-2025 $207,420,105 1.1474 $2,379,938 +1.50%
2023-2024 $203,353,045 1.1531 $2,344,864 +0.86%
2022-2023 $199,365,732 1.1661 $2,324,804 +1.46%
2021-2022 $195,456,601 1.1723 $2,291,338 +1.78%

Permits for 925 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 925 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 69,677
Median age 38
Average household income $176,416
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 24,377
Owner occupied units 60.7%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,179,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,129,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 925 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 925 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 925 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 925 Blossom Hill Road, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price