Santa Clara County  »  94043  »  Frederick CT  »  139 Frederick CT

139 Frederick Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

139 Frederick Court, Mountain View, CA 94043
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 139 Frederick Court, Mountain View
Zip code 94043
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Whisman Station
Parcel ID 160-73-050

Sales & Tax Overview for 139 Frederick Court, Mountain View

Sale date 03/29/2021
Sale price $1,390,000
Arm's length
Property tax $17,452

Lot & Building Information for 139 Frederick Court, Mountain View

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.019 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Community/Precise Plan (P)
School district 05000

Other Property Data for 139 Frederick Court, Mountain View

• • Improvements for 139 Frederick Court, Mountain View , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 139 Frederick Court, Mountain View

What is the assessed value of 139 Frederick Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,504,578, the tax amount paid for 139 Frederick Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 is $17,451.

When was 139 Frederick Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 last sold and what was the last sale price?

139 Frederick Court, Mountain View, CA 94043 was last sold in 03/29/2021 for $1,390,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 139 Frederick Court, Mountain View

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 139 Frederick Court, Mountain View, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/2021 $1,390,000
06/02/2016 $1,210,000
11/20/2013 $782,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 139 Frederick Court, Mountain View with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 139 Frederick Court, Mountain View

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/29/2021 Deed of Trust 04/01/2051
03/29/2021 Grant Deed
10/25/2019 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
06/15/2016 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
06/02/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2046
06/02/2016 Grant Deed
04/23/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2030
11/20/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2043
11/20/2013 Grant Deed
11/20/2013 Power Attorney
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 139 Frederick Court, Mountain View

Access detailed property tax data for 139 Frederick Court, Mountain View, CA 94043. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $17,452
Market value $1,504,578

Assessment History for 139 Frederick Court, Mountain View

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 139 Frederick Court, Mountain View, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,504,578 1.1599 $17,452 +2.20%
2024-2025 $1,475,078 1.1576 $17,076 +1.04%
2023-2024 $1,446,156 1.1686 $16,900 +0.25%
2022-2023 $1,417,800 1.189 $16,858 +7.70%
2021-2022 $1,323,308 1.1829 $15,653 -0.15%

Permits for 139 Frederick Court, Mountain View

The complete history of permits filed for 139 Frederick Court, Mountain View, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 139 Frederick Court, Mountain View, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 139 Frederick Court, Mountain View to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jose Antonio Vargas Elementary 6 Public K-5 339 0.27
St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.33
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.33
Edith Landels Elementary School 6 Public K-5 374 0.62
Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 137 0.79

Nearest middle schools

St. Stephen Lutheran School NR Private 1-8 13 0.33
Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.33
Catholic Academy of Sunnyvale NR Private PK, K-8 137 0.79
Yew Chung International School (Sv) NR Private PK-8 234 0.83
German Intl School of Silicon Valley NR Private 1-12 401 0.83

Nearest high schools

Slater Special Education Preschool NR Public 75 0.33
German International School of Silicon Valley NR Private K-12 597 0.84
View High School NR Private 9-12 9 0.98
Adult Education NR Public 0 1.05

Neighbors for 139 Frederick Court, Mountain View

Here are the neighbors for 139 Frederick Court, Mountain View.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1635 Lloyd Way, Mountain View 08/24/2010 $1,375,000
831 Sheila CT, Mountain View 12/16/2014
119 Huntington CT, Mountain View 01/14/2021
140 Plum CT, Mountain View 04/19/2010 $875,000
574 Franklin St, Mountain View 1,662 12/14/2012
823 Sheila CT, Mountain View 08/28/2020
125 Huntington CT, Mountain View 07/09/2014 $880,000
272 Bush St, Mountain View 08/25/1999 $437,000
148 Holly CT, Mountain View 06/10/2021
141 Frederick CT, Mountain View 09/25/2012
839 Sheila CT, Mountain View 05/27/2009
819 Sheila CT, Mountain View 08/22/2025
276 Bush St, Mountain View 09/25/2017 $2,500,000
1645 Lloyd Way, Mountain View 09/11/2025
137 Frederick CT, Mountain View 01/27/2012
123 Huntington CT, Mountain View 11/19/1999 $434,000
144 Holly CT, Mountain View 04/25/2005 $735,000
126 Plum CT, Mountain View 02/16/2022 $2,578,000
150 Plum CT, Mountain View 11/20/2024 $2,550,000
140 Holly CT, Mountain View 11/08/2019 $1,335,000