Santa Clara County  »  331 Apple Blossom Ln

331 Apple Blossom Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

331 Apple Blossom Lane, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 331 Apple Blossom Lane, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 9138
Parcel ID 305-56-039

Sales & Tax Overview for 331 Apple Blossom Lane, Campbell

Sale date 12/23/1999
Sale price $557,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,409

Lot & Building Information for 331 Apple Blossom Lane, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.077

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (P-D)
School district 10005

Other Property Data for 331 Apple Blossom Lane, Campbell

• • Improvements for 331 Apple Blossom Lane, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 331 Apple Blossom Lane, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 331 Apple Blossom Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $855,396, the tax amount paid for 331 Apple Blossom Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 is $10,409.

When was 331 Apple Blossom Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

331 Apple Blossom Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 09/28/2001.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 331 Apple Blossom Lane, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 331 Apple Blossom Lane, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/1999 $557,000

Title Documents for 331 Apple Blossom Lane, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/03/2021 Deed of Trust 06/01/2051
09/07/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/28/2001 Deed
12/23/1999 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 331 Apple Blossom Lane, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 331 Apple Blossom Lane, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $10,409
Market value $855,396

Assessment History for 331 Apple Blossom Lane, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 331 Apple Blossom Lane, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $855,396 1.2169 $10,409 +3.32%
2024-2025 $838,625 1.2014 $10,075 +1.49%
2023-2024 $822,182 1.2074 $9,927 +1.09%
2022-2023 $806,062 1.2183 $9,820 +1.67%
2021-2022 $790,258 1.2223 $9,659 +2.57%

Permits for 331 Apple Blossom Lane, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 331 Apple Blossom Lane, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 331 Apple Blossom Lane, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 331 Apple Blossom Lane, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Tree Montessori Intl NR Private PK-5 78 0.15
Little Tree Montessori Intl NR Private PK-5 78 0.15
Rosemary Elementary School 3 Public K-5 364 0.26
George C. Payne Elementary School 6 Public K-5 455 0.47
Old Orchard School NR Private PK-8 156 0.51

Nearest middle schools

Old Orchard School NR Private PK-8 156 0.51
West Valley Christian School NR Private K-8 21 0.54