Santa Clara County  »  95125  »  Hageman CT  »  2759 Hageman CT

2759 Hageman Court, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

2759 Hageman Court, San Jose, CA 95125 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2759 Hageman Court, San Jose, CA 95125
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2759 Hageman Court, San Jose
Zip code 95125
County Santa Clara
Tract 9098
Neighborhood Willow Glen
Parcel ID 455-49-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 2759 Hageman Court, San Jose

Sale date 03/11/2016
Sale price $1,070,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,215

Lot & Building Information for 2759 Hageman Court, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.084

Other Property Data for 2759 Hageman Court, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2759 Hageman Court, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2759 Hageman Court, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 2759 Hageman Court, San Jose, CA 95125 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,266,657, the tax amount paid for 2759 Hageman Court, San Jose, CA 95125 is $15,299.

When was 2759 Hageman Court, San Jose, CA 95125 last sold?

2759 Hageman Court, San Jose, CA 95125 was last sold in 05/06/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2759 Hageman Court, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2759 Hageman Court, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/11/2016 $1,070,000
06/24/2013 $780,000
12/29/1999 $486,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2759 Hageman Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2759 Hageman Court, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/06/2021 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
12/28/2020 Deed of Trust 01/01/2041
12/28/2020 Trust Transfer Deed
02/07/2020 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
03/11/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2046
03/11/2016 Grant Deed
12/30/2013 Trust Transfer Deed
06/24/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2043
06/24/2013 Grant Deed
10/12/2012 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2759 Hageman Court, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2759 Hageman Court, San Jose, CA 95125. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,300
Current property tax $15,215
Market value $1,266,657

Assessment History for 2759 Hageman Court, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2759 Hageman Court, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,266,657 1.2079 $15,300 +7.38%
2024-2025 $1,241,821 1.1474 $14,249 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,217,472 1.1531 $14,039 +0.86%
2022-2023 $1,193,601 1.1661 $13,919 +1.46%
2021-2022 $1,170,198 1.1723 $13,718 +1.78%

Permits for 2759 Hageman Court, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2759 Hageman Court, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/09/2023
02/22/2000
06/03/1999
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2759 Hageman Court, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2759 Hageman Court, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2759 Hageman Court, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Canoas Elementary School 5 Public K-5 274 0.05
Spectrum Center Schools-Randol Campus NR Private 3-12 52 0.28
Achiever Christian School NR Private PK-6 137 0.31
Achiever Christian School NR Private PK-6 137 0.31
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private K 12 0.39