5142 Archangel Drive, Alviso, CA 95002 Property Information
5142 Archangel Drive, Alviso, CA 95002 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5142 Archangel Drive, Alviso |
| Zip code | 95002 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 9293 |
| Parcel ID | 015-46-037 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5142 Archangel Drive, Alviso
| Sale date | 02/24/2025 |
| Sale price | $1,491,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,579 |
Lot & Building Information for 5142 Archangel Drive, Alviso
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.057
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Agricultural (A(PD)) |
| School district | 17120 |
Other Property Data for 5142 Archangel Drive, Alviso
- • Improvements for 5142 Archangel Drive, Alviso , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5142 Archangel Drive, Alviso
Assessed at $816,263, the tax amount paid for 5142 Archangel Drive, Alviso, CA 95002 is $9,578.
When was 5142 Archangel Drive, Alviso, CA 95002 last sold and what was the last sale price?5142 Archangel Drive, Alviso, CA 95002 was last sold in 02/24/2025 for $1,491,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5142 Archangel Drive, Alviso
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5142 Archangel Drive, Alviso, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5142 Archangel Drive, Alviso
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5142 Archangel Drive, Alviso
Access detailed property tax data for 5142 Archangel Drive, Alviso, CA 95002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,579 |
| Market value | $816,263 |
Assessment History for 5142 Archangel Drive, Alviso
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5142 Archangel Drive, Alviso, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $816,263 | 1.1735 | $9,579 | +1.71% |
| 2024-2025 | $800,259 | 1.1769 | $9,418 | +0.94% |
| 2023-2024 | $784,568 | 1.1893 | $9,331 | +1.56% |
| 2022-2023 | $769,186 | 1.1944 | $9,187 | +0.25% |
| 2021-2022 | $754,105 | 1.2152 | $9,164 | +2.10% |
Permits for 5142 Archangel Drive, Alviso
The complete history of permits filed for 5142 Archangel Drive, Alviso, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5142 Archangel Drive, Alviso, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5142 Archangel Drive, Alviso to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George Mayne Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 300 | 0.25 |
| Rise Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 154 | 0.78 |
| Rise Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 154 | 0.78 |
| Kathryn Hughes Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 270 | 1.47 |
| Don Callejon School | 6 | Public | K-8 | 581 | 2.29 |
Nearest middle schools