Santa Clara County  »  2213 3rd St

2213 3rd Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

2213 3rd Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2213 3rd Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2213 3rd Street, Santa Clara
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Tract 9213
Parcel ID 104-63-007

Sales & Tax Overview for 2213 3rd Street, Santa Clara

Sale date 01/19/2012
Sale price $605,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,986

Lot & Building Information for 2213 3rd Street, Santa Clara

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.045 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Planned Development (PD)
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 2213 3rd Street, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 2213 3rd Street, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2213 3rd Street, Santa Clara

What is the assessed value of 2213 3rd Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $759,903, the tax amount paid for 2213 3rd Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 is $8,985.

When was 2213 3rd Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 last sold?

2213 3rd Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was last sold in 07/22/2024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2213 3rd Street, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2213 3rd Street, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2012 $605,000
09/17/2003 $570,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2213 3rd Street, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2213 3rd Street, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/22/2024 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
07/19/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2031
02/06/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2030
04/18/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 05/01/2043
02/13/2012 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
01/19/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2042
01/19/2012 Deed
01/19/2012 Deed
09/17/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2213 3rd Street, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 2213 3rd Street, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,986
Market value $759,903

Assessment History for 2213 3rd Street, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2213 3rd Street, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $759,903 1.1825 $8,986 +3.87%
2024-2025 $745,003 1.1612 $8,651 +1.01%
2023-2024 $730,396 1.1726 $8,565 +1.77%
2022-2023 $716,076 1.1753 $8,416 +0.36%
2021-2022 $702,036 1.1945 $8,386 +1.85%

Permits for 2213 3rd Street, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 2213 3rd Street, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2213 3rd Street, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2213 3rd Street, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Kathryn Hughes Elementary School 4 Public K-5 270 0.58
North Valley Baptist School NR Private PK-12 244 0.81
North Valley Baptist School NR Private PK-12 244 0.81
Don Callejon School 6 Public K-8 581 0.93
Montague Elementary School 5 Public K-5 272 1.05

Nearest middle schools

North Valley Baptist School NR Private PK-12 244 0.81
Don Callejon School 6 Public K-8 581 0.93