Santa Clara County  »  29 Wind Song

29 Wind Song, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

29 Wind Song, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

29 Wind Song, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 29 Wind Song, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Tract 9147
Parcel ID 086-53-058

Sales & Tax Overview for 29 Wind Song, Milpitas

Sale date 10/31/2018
Sale price $998,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,679

Lot & Building Information for 29 Wind Song, Milpitas

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.022

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple Family Residential - High Density (R3)

Other Property Data for 29 Wind Song, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 29 Wind Song, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 29 Wind Song, Milpitas

What is the assessed value of 29 Wind Song, Milpitas, CA 95035 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,113,284, the tax amount paid for 29 Wind Song, Milpitas, CA 95035 is $12,679.

When was 29 Wind Song, Milpitas, CA 95035 last sold?

29 Wind Song, Milpitas, CA 95035 was last sold in 05/04/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 29 Wind Song, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 Wind Song, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2018 $998,000
11/09/2001 $455,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 29 Wind Song, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 29 Wind Song, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/08/2021 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/27/2021 Deed of Trust 06/01/2051
02/12/2021 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
05/04/2020 Quitclaim Deed
05/04/2020 Deed of Trust 02/01/2050
05/04/2020 Quitclaim Deed
08/06/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
06/25/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/31/2018 Release of County Tax Lien
10/31/2018 Release of County Tax Lien
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 29 Wind Song, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for 29 Wind Song, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,679
Market value $1,113,284

Assessment History for 29 Wind Song, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 Wind Song, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,113,284 1.1389 $12,679 +1.67%
2024-2025 $1,091,456 1.1426 $12,471 +0.30%
2023-2024 $1,070,056 1.162 $12,434 +0.45%
2022-2023 $1,049,076 1.1799 $12,378 +3.53%
2021-2022 $1,008,000 1.1861 $11,956 -0.24%

Permits for 29 Wind Song, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 29 Wind Song, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 Wind Song, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 Wind Song, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range Distance to school (mi)
Main Street Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 0.32
Main Street Montessori NR Private PK, K-3 0.32
Stratford School NR Private PK, K-8 0.62
Stratford School NR Private PK, K-8 0.62
Stratford School - Milpitas NR Private PK-8 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Stratford School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.62
Stratford School - Milpitas NR Private PK-8 0 0.62
Stratford School NR Private PK-8 0 0.62