151 Gibraltar Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 151 Gibraltar Court, Sunnyvale |
| Zip code | 94089 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 110-35-013 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 151 Gibraltar Court, Sunnyvale
| Sale date | 05/23/2023 |
| Sale price | $9,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $109,835 |
Lot & Building Information for 151 Gibraltar Court, Sunnyvale
| Building sqft | 13,000 |
| Building class | Electrical Machinery and Electronics (36) |
| Acreage | 1.03 |
| Lot sqft | 44,866 |
| Year built | 1975 |
| Stories | 2 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 09002 |
Other Property Data for 151 Gibraltar Court, Sunnyvale
- • Improvements for 151 Gibraltar Court, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 151 Gibraltar Court, Sunnyvale
This Electrical Machinery and Electronics (36) located at 151 Gibraltar Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 has a total of 13,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $692.
What is the year built & the current market value of 151 Gibraltar Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94089?151 Gibraltar Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94089 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,363,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 151 Gibraltar Court, Sunnyvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 151 Gibraltar Court, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 151 Gibraltar Court, Sunnyvale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 151 Gibraltar Court, Sunnyvale
Access detailed property tax data for 151 Gibraltar Court, Sunnyvale, CA 94089. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $109,835 |
| Market value | $9,363,600 |
Assessment History for 151 Gibraltar Court, Sunnyvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 151 Gibraltar Court, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $9,363,600 | 1.173 | $109,835 | +3.78% |
| 2024-2025 | $9,180,000 | 1.1529 | $105,836 | -3.99% |
| 2023-2024 | $9,460,604 | 1.1652 | $110,235 | +1.66% |
| 2022-2023 | $9,275,103 | 1.1691 | $108,435 | +1.13% |
| 2021-2022 | $9,093,239 | 1.1792 | $107,227 | +1.10% |
Permits for 151 Gibraltar Court, Sunnyvale
The complete history of permits filed for 151 Gibraltar Court, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 22,699 |
| Median age | 37 |
| Average household income | $211,279 |
| Family households | 55.5% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,218 |
| Owner occupied units | 52.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.44 |
| Median year structure built | 1994 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,161,800 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $292,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 151 Gibraltar Court, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 151 Gibraltar Court, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 151 Gibraltar Court, Sunnyvale
Here are the neighbors for 151 Gibraltar Court, Sunnyvale.