Santa Clara County  »  2701 San Tomas Expy

NVIDIA Corporate Headquarters - 2701 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara, CA 95050 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

NVIDIA Corporate Headquarters - 2701 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara, CA 95050
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2701 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara
Zip code 95050
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 224-45-035

Sales & Tax Overview for 2701 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara

Sale date 09/08/2025
Sale price $83,210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $346,270

Lot & Building Information for 2701 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara

Building sqft 125,000
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 1
Lot sqft 43,417
Year built 2000
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07014

Other Property Data for 2701 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 2701 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2701 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara

How many sq. ft. does NVIDIA Corporate Headquarters - 2701 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara, CA 95050 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at NVIDIA Corporate Headquarters - 2701 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara, CA 95050 has a total of 125,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $665.

What is the year built & the current market value of NVIDIA Corporate Headquarters - 2701 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara, CA 95050?

NVIDIA Corporate Headquarters - 2701 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara, CA 95050 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $29,282,846.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2701 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2701 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2025 $83,210,000

Title Documents for 2701 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/08/2025 Grant Deed
01/29/2025 Agreement for Sale/ Land Contract
05/24/2022 Reconveyance
Release
09/02/2021 Notice Non Responsibility
10/14/2020 Notice Non Responsibility
08/07/2020 Notice Non Responsibility
06/05/2017 Notice Non Responsibility
09/29/2015 Notice Non Responsibility
12/19/2014 Continuation Finance Statement
10/08/2010 Amend Financing Statement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2701 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for NVIDIA Corporate Headquarters - NVIDIA Corporate Headquarters - 2701 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara, CA 95050. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $346,270
Market value $29,282,846

Assessment History for 2701 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2701 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $29,282,846 1.1825 $346,270 +3.87%
2024-2025 $28,708,673 1.1612 $333,365 +1.01%
2023-2024 $28,145,759 1.1726 $330,037 +1.77%
2022-2023 $27,593,882 1.1753 $324,311 +0.36%
2021-2022 $27,052,826 1.1945 $323,146 +10.85%

Permits for 2701 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 2701 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/24/2026
10/15/2025
10/27/2022
02/01/2022
01/20/2021
10/13/2020
05/27/2020
04/03/2018
09/11/2015
04/23/2015
Unlock the permit history for 2701 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 39,834
Median age 36.2
Average household income $191,400
Family households 58.4%
Occupied housing units 15,831
Owner occupied units 41.5%
Average number of people per household 2.45
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,475,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,422,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2701 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2701 San Tomas Expy, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.