Santa Clara County  »  1353 Dell Ave

1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell
Alternate address(es) 1355 Dell Ave
1357 Dell Ave
1359 Dell Ave
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 424-33-119

Sales & Tax Overview for 1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell

Sale date 07/16/2021
Sale price $53,900,500
Arm's length
Property tax $696,058

Lot & Building Information for 1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell

Building sqft 94,140
Total sqft 94,140
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 5.71
Buildings on lot 2
Lot sqft 248,728
Units 2
Year built 1982
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 10025

Other Property Data for 1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell

How many sq. ft. does 1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at 1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 94,140 square feet and a current price per square foot of $572.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008?

1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $57,199,281.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2021 $53,900,500
01/02/2018 $113,300,000
01/02/2018 $35,036,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/16/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
07/16/2021 Assignment
07/16/2021 Grant Deed
01/02/2018 Grant Deed
01/02/2018 Grant Deed
05/21/2015 Subordination & Attornment Non
01/22/2015 Grant Deed
11/09/2006 Deed
11/09/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $696,058
Market value $57,199,281

Assessment History for 1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $57,199,281 1.2169 $696,058 +3.32%
2024-2025 $56,077,727 1.2014 $673,718 +1.49%
2023-2024 $54,978,164 1.2074 $663,806 +1.09%
2022-2023 $53,900,161 1.2183 $656,666 +45.40%
2021-2022 $36,948,293 1.2223 $451,619 +2.57%

Permits for 1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,333
Median age 39.7
Average household income $205,775
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 19,052
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,697,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,427,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 1353 Dell Avenue, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1400 Abbott Ave, Campbell 09/20/2023