Santa Clara County  »  1302 Hope Dr

RiverTown - 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

RiverTown - 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 1306 Hope Dr
1310 Hope Dr
1314 Hope Dr
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 097-08-067

Sales & Tax Overview for 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara

Sale date 08/14/2001
Sale price $9,190,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara

Building sqft 144,368
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 3.73
Lot sqft 162,478
Units 100
Year built 2003
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07000

Other Property Data for 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for RiverTown - 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054?

RiverTown - 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was built in 2003 and has a total of 144,368 square feet.

What is the assessed value of RiverTown - 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $27,321,683, the tax amount paid for RiverTown - 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 is $323,078.

When was RiverTown - 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

RiverTown - 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was last sold in 08/14/2001 for $9,190,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 100 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2001 $9,190,000

Title Documents for 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/14/2001 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for RiverTown - RiverTown - 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $323,079
Current property tax $0
Market value $27,321,683

Assessment History for 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $27,321,683 1.1825 $323,079 +3.89%
2024-2025 $26,780,516 1.1612 $310,975 +0.99%
2023-2024 $26,260,053 1.1726 $307,925 +1.82%
2022-2023 $25,731,254 1.1753 $302,419 -12.22%
2021-2022 $28,841,194 1.1945 $344,508 +2.10%

Permits for 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,704
Median age 34.2
Average household income $248,423
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 9,963
Owner occupied units 32.6%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,467,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,547,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara

Here are the neighbors for RiverTown - 1302 Hope Drive, Santa Clara.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price