Santa Clara County  »  1 Great America Pkwy

1 Great America Parkway, Santa Clara, CA 95054 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Great America Parkway, Santa Clara, CA 95054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Great America Parkway, Santa Clara
Alternate address(es) 4701 Great America Pkwy
Zip code 95054
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 104-42-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Great America Parkway, Santa Clara

Sale date 06/29/2022
Sale price $310,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,592,717

Lot & Building Information for 1 Great America Parkway, Santa Clara

Building class Outdoor Amphitheaters, Theme Parks (78)
Acreage 108.258

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 07029

Other Property Data for 1 Great America Parkway, Santa Clara

• • Improvements for 1 Great America Parkway, Santa Clara , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Great America Parkway, Santa Clara

What is the assessed value of 1 Great America Parkway, Santa Clara, CA 95054 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $303,823,850, the tax amount paid for 1 Great America Parkway, Santa Clara, CA 95054 is $3,592,717.

When was 1 Great America Parkway, Santa Clara, CA 95054 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1 Great America Parkway, Santa Clara, CA 95054 was last sold in 06/29/2022 for $310,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Great America Parkway, Santa Clara

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Great America Parkway, Santa Clara, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2022 $310,000,000
06/28/2019 $150,250,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Great America Parkway, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Great America Parkway, Santa Clara

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/16/2023 Partial Reconveyance
07/22/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
06/29/2022 Grant Deed
09/21/2021 Agreement
08/25/2020 Agreement
08/25/2020 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
07/29/2020 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
06/28/2019 Grant Deed
01/12/2016 Release Lis Pendens
12/17/2015 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Great America Parkway, Santa Clara

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Great America Parkway, Santa Clara, CA 95054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,592,717
Market value $303,823,850

Assessment History for 1 Great America Parkway, Santa Clara

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Great America Parkway, Santa Clara, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $303,823,850 1.1825 $3,592,717 +3.87%
2024-2025 $297,866,520 1.1612 $3,458,826 +1.01%
2023-2024 $292,026,000 1.1726 $3,424,297 +99.73%
2022-2023 $145,874,778 1.1753 $1,714,466 +0.36%
2021-2022 $143,014,489 1.1945 $1,708,308 +1.85%

Permits for 1 Great America Parkway, Santa Clara

The complete history of permits filed for 1 Great America Parkway, Santa Clara, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/30/2025
10/29/2024
01/10/2024
09/21/2023
06/20/2023
06/14/2023
05/04/2023
10/13/2022
09/27/2022
09/19/2022
Unlock the permit history for 1 Great America Parkway, Santa Clara with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 25,704
Median age 34.2
Average household income $248,423
Family households 60.5%
Occupied housing units 9,963
Owner occupied units 32.6%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 2002
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,467,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,547,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Great America Parkway, Santa Clara, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Great America Parkway, Santa Clara to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.