Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Results Way  »  11 Results Way

11 Results Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

11 Results Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Results Way, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Results Way, Cupertino
Alternate address(es) 12 Results Way
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 357-20-046

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Results Way, Cupertino

Sale date 10/29/2020
Sale price $346,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $580,872

Lot & Building Information for 11 Results Way, Cupertino

Building sqft 31,627
Building class Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59)
Acreage 4.86
Lot sqft 211,701
Units 1
Year built 1992
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 13009

Other Property Data for 11 Results Way, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 11 Results Way, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Results Way, Cupertino

How many square feet does 11 Results Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 have?

This Offices, High-Rise Office Buildings, Banks and Clinics (Category Also Includes Parking for Existing Office Buildings) (59) located at 11 Results Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 has a total of 31,627 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11 Results Way, Cupertino, CA 95014?

11 Results Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $49,920,256.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Results Way, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Results Way, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2020 $346,000,000

Title Documents for 11 Results Way, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/23/2022 Grant Deed
10/29/2020 Grant Deed
12/19/2018 Agreement
Assignment
Subordination Agreement
12/19/2018 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
03/12/2014 Reconveyance
10/17/2006 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Results Way, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Results Way, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $580,872
Market value $49,920,256

Assessment History for 11 Results Way, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Results Way, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $49,920,256 1.1636 $580,872 -25.32%
2024-2025 $67,359,824 1.1547 $777,804 +11.60%
2023-2024 $59,614,920 1.1691 $696,958 +2.18%
2022-2023 $58,446,000 1.167 $682,065 +0.94%
2021-2022 $57,300,000 1.1793 $675,739 +268.24%

Permits for 11 Results Way, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 11 Results Way, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/14/2025
12/01/2023
04/26/2023
01/26/2022
01/26/2022
08/07/2015
05/07/2015
02/27/2013
Unlock the permit history for 11 Results Way, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,932
Median age 41
Average household income $301,633
Family households 77.3%
Occupied housing units 21,868
Owner occupied units 58.7%
Average number of people per household 2.77
Median year structure built 1973
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Results Way, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Results Way, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11 Results Way, Cupertino