Santa Clara County  »  115 N McCarthy Blvd

Campus Center - 115 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Campus Center - 115 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas
Zip code 95035
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 022-56-005

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

Sale date 07/25/2019
Sale price $70,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $278,897

Lot & Building Information for 115 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

Building sqft 115,753
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 2.04
Lot sqft 88,686
Units 1
Year built 2001
Stories 2

Other Property Data for 115 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

• • Improvements for 115 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

How many sq. ft. does Campus Center - 115 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at Campus Center - 115 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 has a total of 115,753 square feet and a current price per square foot of $606.

What is the year built & the current market value of Campus Center - 115 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035?

Campus Center - 115 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035 was built in 2001 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $24,488,288.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/25/2019 $70,250,000
04/03/2015 $140,027,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 115 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 115 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/08/2022 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
08/03/2022 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
06/06/2022 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
06/11/2021 Agreement
Subordination Agreement
04/24/2020 Amendment/ Modification
04/24/2020 Amendment/Modification Deed of Trust
07/30/2019 Assumption Agreement
Partial Assignment
07/25/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
07/25/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
07/25/2019 Assumption Agreement
Partial Assignment
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

Access detailed property tax data for Campus Center - Campus Center - 115 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, CA 95035. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $278,897
Market value $24,488,288

Assessment History for 115 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $24,488,288 1.1389 $278,897 +1.67%
2024-2025 $24,008,126 1.1426 $274,317 +26.19%
2023-2024 $18,707,079 1.162 $217,376 +124.58%
2022-2023 $8,203,314 1.1799 $96,791 -69.32%
2021-2022 $26,602,778 1.1861 $315,536 +1.79%

Permits for 115 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas

The complete history of permits filed for 115 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/06/2024
09/12/2023
05/05/2023
05/01/2023
09/06/2022
05/17/2022
05/16/2022
03/30/2022
03/10/2022
02/22/2022
Unlock the permit history for 115 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 78,810
Median age 36.8
Average household income $213,209
Family households 78.1%
Occupied housing units 25,124
Owner occupied units 58.5%
Average number of people per household 3.06
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,280,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,213,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 North McCarthy Boulevard, Milpitas to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.